RS/LA
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
McNeese State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lake Charles, Louisiana
Cowboys
4205 Ryan St, Lake Charles, Louisiana, 70609-2215, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ashleigh Wells
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
28
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (3 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (12 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 26th 2013, 10:05pm
Comments
Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
Jan 25, 2013 to Jan 26, 2013
Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
API
Elite Perfor
G3
Grambling State
Houston
Houston Baptist
Lamar
Louisiana Tech
McNeese State
North Texas
Northwestern State
On The Run
Prairie View A&M
Rice
Sam Houston State
Southern Methodist
Southern-New Orleans
Stephen F. Austin
Team Rogue
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
Tribe/Sprinters
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richey, Niko
Louisiana Tech
06.82
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Kendal
Northwestern Sta
06.82
nwi
1
3
Young, Timothy
Texas State
06.82
nwi
1
4
Hadnot, Trey
Louisiana Tech
06.84
nwi
1
5
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.86
nwi
1
6
Harris, Leroy
Sam Houston Stat
06.90
nwi
1
7
Ivory, Ed
Louisiana Tech
06.95
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richey, Niko
Louisiana Tech
06.83
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Kendal
Northwestern Sta
06.85
nwi
1
3
Hadnot, Trey
Louisiana Tech
06.88
nwi
1
4
Young, Timothy
Texas State
06.88
nwi
2
5
Harris, Leroy
Sam Houston Stat
06.89
nwi
1
6
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.90
nwi
2
7
Walker, Justin
Northwestern Sta
06.92
nwi
2
8
Ivory, Ed
Louisiana Tech
06.93
nwi
2
9
Brown-Stewart, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
06.94
nwi
2
10
Sheffield, Kameron
Louisiana Tech
06.96
nwi
1
11
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
06.98
nwi
2
12
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
06.98
nwi
2
13
Futch, Eric
Houston
07.00
nwi
2
14
Anderson, James
Texas-San Antoni
07.04
nwi
1
15
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
07.14
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richey, Niko
Louisiana Tech
06.80
nwi
8
2
Walker, Justin
Northwestern Sta
06.80
nwi
2
3
Brown-Stewart, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
06.84
nwi
2
4
Taylor, Kendal
Northwestern Sta
06.86
nwi
1
5
Hadnot, Trey
Louisiana Tech
06.88
nwi
5
6
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.92
nwi
1
6
Futch, Eric
Houston
06.92
nwi
3
8
Mclean, Bruce
Southern-New Orl
06.92
nwi
9
9
Harris, Leroy
Sam Houston Stat
06.92
nwi
2
10
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
06.93
nwi
1
11
Young, Timothy
Texas State
06.93
nwi
4
12
Anderson, James
Texas-San Antoni
06.93
nwi
9
13
Sheffield, Kameron
Louisiana Tech
06.94
nwi
2
14
Ivory, Ed
Louisiana Tech
06.96
nwi
4
15
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
06.97
nwi
6
16
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
06.98
nwi
3
17
Laguerre, Cherby
McNeese State
06.99
nwi
6
17
Perez, Daniel
Texas-San Antoni
06.99
nwi
4
19
Franklin, John
Louisiana Tech
07.00
nwi
7
20
Hickman, Johnny
North Texas
07.01
nwi
8
21
Reed, Reginald
Texas State
07.02
nwi
7
22
Gray, Quiller
Texas Southern
07.02
nwi
4
23
Carter, Hanoj
Northwestern Sta
07.02
nwi
9
24
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
07.02
nwi
9
25
Mitchell, Kristen
Sam Houston Stat
07.03
nwi
6
26
Arnett, James
Houston
07.06
nwi
6
27
Hall, Anthony
Grambling State
07.08
nwi
8
28
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
07.09
nwi
8
29
Cowan, Kameron
Grambling State
07.09
nwi
7
30
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
07.13
nwi
6
31
Henderson, Trevor
North Texas
07.14
nwi
6
32
Hicks, Zach
Lamar
07.14
nwi
5
33
Peden, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
07.14
nwi
1
34
Perry, Karllis
Northwestern Sta
07.16
nwi
5
35
White, Gabriel
Northwestern Sta
07.17
nwi
9
36
Crowder, Torin
Stephen F. Austi
07.17
nwi
7
37
Boyd, Brandon
Houston Baptist
07.18
nwi
1
38
Clayton, Robert
Stephen F. Austi
07.18
nwi
8
39
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
07.19
nwi
2
40
Finnex, Trey
Lamar
07.20
nwi
3
41
Davison, Quincy
Northwestern Sta
07.21
nwi
7
42
Hamilton, Kartavius
McNeese State
07.22
nwi
5
43
Davis, Reggie
Sam Houston Stat
07.22
nwi
3
44
Long, Stevin
Prairie View A&M
07.22
nwi
9
45
Bey, Connor
North Texas
07.23
nwi
3
46
Shaw, Emmanuel
Texas-San Antoni
07.24
nwi
8
47
Jackson, Shawn
Grambling State
07.25
nwi
1
48
Kubera, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
07.25
nwi
5
49
Williams, Terrance
North Texas
07.26
nwi
2
50
Wells, Morgan
McNeese State
07.26
nwi
1
51
Harris, Robert
Texas Southern
07.27
nwi
7
52
Trevino, Alejandro
Texas-Pan Americ
07.28
nwi
8
53
Wilson, Rashad
Prairie View A&M
07.28
nwi
5
54
Baisden, Sylvester
Grambling State
07.29
nwi
4
55
Williams, Wesley
Lamar
07.32
nwi
6
56
Byrd, Deunta
Lamar
07.43
nwi
9
57
Reyna, Eric
Texas-Pan Americ
07.45
nwi
3
58
Jackson, Andre
Prairie View A&M
07.47
nwi
7
59
Gray, Corey
Southern-New Orl
07.49
nwi
5
60
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
07.50
nwi
5
61
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
07.53
nwi
7
62
Martinez, Guillermo
Texas-Pan Americ
07.63
nwi
6
63
Sowells, Kedron
North Texas
07.80
nwi
3
--
Meredith, Marcus
Texas Southern
FS
nwi
2
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Dennis
Louisiana Tech
06.69
nwi
1
2
LaCour, Carey
Unattached
06.71
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Justin
Texas Southern
06.73
nwi
1
4
Prittchett, Matthew
Elite Perfor
06.77
nwi
1
5
Hewitt, Zwede
Unattached
06.94
nwi
1
6
Bramwell, Andre
Elite Perfor
07.02
nwi
1
7
Lady-Schreiber, Jacob
Unattached
07.07
nwi
1
--
Armstrong, Aaron
API
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Dennis
Louisiana Tech
06.74
nwi
3
2
Anderson, Justin
Texas Southern
06.81
nwi
1
3
Prittchett, Matthew
Elite Perfor
06.82
nwi
2
4
LaCour, Carey
Unattached
06.83
nwi
3
5
Armstrong, Aaron
API
06.86
nwi
2
6
Hewitt, Zwede
Unattached
06.92
nwi
2
7
Lady-Schreiber, Jacob
Unattached
07.02
nwi
1
8
Bramwell, Andre
Elite Perfor
07.03
nwi
3
10
Turner, Fred
Elite Perfor
07.07
nwi
3
9
Duncan, Brodrick
Unattached
07.07
nwi
3
11
Kearse, Anthony
Unattached
07.10
nwi
1
12
Brooks, Jerome
Unattached
07.27
nwi
2
13
Downing, Trey
Elite Perfor
07.28
nwi
1
14
Grady, Brendon
Unattached
07.33
nwi
2
15
Green, Akeem
Elite Perfor
07.37
nwi
2
16
Butler, Catrell
Unattached
07.43
nwi
2
17
Mead, Jimmy
Elite Perfor
07.49
nwi
1
--
Clark, Ben
Tribe/Sprinters
FS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Futch, Eric
Houston
21.78
nwi
12
2
Richardson, Dennis
Louisiana Tech
21.91
nwi
12
3
Collins, Leshon
Houston
21.96
nwi
12
4
Collins, Clinton
North Texas
21.99
nwi
9
5
McTear, Jamael
Grambling State
22.03
nwi
7
6
Richey, Niko
Louisiana Tech
22.05
nwi
12
7
Brown-Stewart, Cass
Stephen F. Austi
22.26
nwi
2
8
Jones, Rodney
Sam Houston Stat
22.45
nwi
8
9
Carter, Hanoj
Northwestern Sta
22.45
nwi
9
10
Mitchell, Kristen
Sam Houston Stat
22.57
nwi
11
11
Hicks, Zach
Lamar
22.67
nwi
6
12
Cowan, Kameron
Grambling State
22.68
nwi
6
13
Finnex, Trey
Lamar
22.75
nwi
5
14
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
22.81
nwi
5
14
Morris, Xavier
Prairie View A&M
22.81
nwi
6
16
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
22.84
nwi
4
17
Perez, Daniel
Texas-San Antoni
22.87
nwi
5
18
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
22.93
nwi
6
19
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
22.94
nwi
9
20
Perry, Karllis
Northwestern Sta
22.95
nwi
11
21
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
23.06
nwi
4
22
Black, Larron
Texas State
23.10
nwi
3
23
Ivory, Ed
Louisiana Tech
23.14
nwi
8
24
Wells, Morgan
McNeese State
23.15
nwi
1
24
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
23.15
nwi
8
26
Pailin, James
Texas-San Antoni
23.16
nwi
11
27
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
23.22
nwi
2
28
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
23.25
nwi
9
29
McFarland, Jarell
Houston Baptist
23.27
nwi
1
30
Bey, Connor
North Texas
23.27
nwi
4
31
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
23.30
nwi
2
32
Wyrick, Darryl
Texas-San Antoni
23.32
nwi
7
33
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
23.33
nwi
2
34
Hicks, David
Houston Baptist
23.37
nwi
3
35
Boyd, Brandon
Houston Baptist
23.40
nwi
2
36
Hamilton, Kartavius
McNeese State
23.70
nwi
1
37
Graham, Robert
McNeese State
23.87
nwi
1
38
Byrd, Deunta
Lamar
23.92
nwi
2
39
Harris, Robert
Texas Southern
23.99
nwi
1
40
Meredith, Marcus
Texas Southern
25.22
nwi
1
41
Gomez, Andres
Texas-Pan Americ
25.59
nwi
3
Mens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kearse, Anthony
Unattached
23.16
nwi
1
2
Brooks, Jerome
Unattached
23.50
nwi
1
3
Butler, Jaleal
Unattached
23.91
nwi
1
4
Turner, Fred
Elite Perfor
24.54
nwi
1
5
Mead, Jimmy
Elite Perfor
25.03
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Helaire, Brian
Sam Houston Stat
48.86
10
2
Johnson, Anthony
Texas State
49.60
10
3
Smith, Joshua
Texas-San Antoni
49.72
8
4
Jones, Trey
Sam Houston Stat
50.12
9
5
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
50.26
7
6
Boyd, Xavier
Houston
50.27
11
7
Jackson, Keenan
Northwestern Sta
50.35
8
8
Reed, Reginald
Texas State
50.36
9
9
Charles, Dominique
Houston
50.41
10
10
Crowder, Torin
Stephen F. Austi
50.67
11
11
Vernon, Lewis
Prairie View A&M
50.96
9
12
Brown, Jarreau
Grambling State
50.97
8
13
Wyrick, Darryl
Texas-San Antoni
51.05
6
14
Davis, Trey
Lamar
51.17
4
15
Goff, Jontel
Stephen F. Austi
51.35
6
16
Leaks, Stephone
Grambling State
51.40
4
17
Laguerre, Cherby
McNeese State
51.51
1
18
Moreno, Edgar
Texas-Pan Americ
51.79
2
19
Pailin, James
Texas-San Antoni
51.84
5
20
Payne, Kourtney
Texas-San Antoni
51.88
1
21
Whitty, Ronnie
Lamar
52.09
3
22
McCullum, Darryl
Houston Baptist
52.23
2
23
Brown, Dequainte
Grambling State
52.24
3
24
Pierre, DeMarcus
Prairie View A&M
52.28
3
25
Mayes, Cornelius
Houston
52.32
6
26
Edwards, Jonathan
Lamar
52.42
2
27
Williams, Sheldon
Southern-New Orl
52.51
7
28
Elroy, Tarence Mc
Texas Southern
52.54
3
29
Sampract, Christopher
Louisiana Tech
52.58
4
30
Harris, LaDarien
Houston Baptist
52.62
5
31
Malone, Korey
Houston Baptist
52.78
3
32
Richards, Stevorn
Southern-New Orl
52.88
6
33
White, Gabriel
Northwestern Sta
53.00
4
34
Mwangi, Joshua
Southern-New Orl
53.01
4
35
Denny, Kyle
Rice
53.33
5
36
Taylor, Josh
Stephen F. Austi
53.50
3
37
Luckey, Dannie
Prairie View A&M
53.58
2
38
Graham, Robert
McNeese State
53.77
2
39
Coleman, Breland
Rice
53.79
1
40
Gomez, Andres
Texas-Pan Americ
54.60
1
41
Thomas, Chad
Southern-New Orl
55.34
5
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lee
Rice
51.65
1
2
Brooks, Jerome
Unattached
53.15
1
3
Rosario, Santano
Rice
53.97
1
4
Butler, Jaleal
Unattached
56.16
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilreath, James
adidas Team Gree
1:51.40
1
2
Bilbrew, Chris
adidas Team Gree
1:51.91
1
3
Kelly, Doug
adidas Team Gree
1:51.98
1
4
McNiff, Ryan
adidas Team Gree
1:52.82
1
5
Jackson, Tyrone
Texas State
1:52.97
1
6
Green, Alwayne
Louisiana Tech
1:54.68
1
7
Bruce-Littlewood, Alex
McNeese State
1:55.15
1
8
Casse, Martin
Texas-Pan Americ
1:56.96
1
9
Delguste, Martin
McNeese State
1:57.02
1
10
ROSALEZ, JOSHUA
Texas-Pan Americ
1:57.06
1
11
Goff, Jontel
Stephen F. Austi
1:57.20
1
12
Jones, Johnathan
Texas-San Antoni
1:57.31
1
13
Evans, Alex
McNeese State
1:58.35
1
14
Russell, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
1:59.05
1
15
Jamerson, Chrisshun
Texas-San Antoni
1:59.41
1
16
Jaramillo, Tony
Texas-San Antoni
1:59.42
1
17
Roberts, William
Rice
1:59.86
1
18
Hewitt, Jarred
Texas State
1:59.90
1
19
McCauslin, Austin
Northwestern Sta
2:00.26
1
20
Walker-Williams, Simba
Stephen F. Austi
2:00.26
1
21
Montoya, Ulysses
Houston Baptist
2:00.37
1
22
Troop, Mike
Rice
2:00.39
1
23
Anders, Clint
Sam Houston Stat
2:00.50
1
24
Romero, Justin
Unattached
2:00.68
1
25
Dunn, William
Texas State
2:01.03
1
26
Hicks, TaMar
Lamar
2:01.34
1
27
Turner, Lexington
Houston
2:01.36
1
28
Smith, Drakarius
Louisiana Tech
2:01.71
1
29
Alexander, Eric
Houston
2:02.11
1
30
Zamora, Javier
Houston Baptist
2:02.12
1
31
Rodell, Matt
Northwestern Sta
2:02.20
1
32
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
Texas-Pan Americ
2:02.24
1
33
Gikley, Jahi
Grambling State
2:02.86
1
34
Claypool, Jordan
Houston Baptist
2:03.49
1
35
Cobbin, Antwone
Northwestern Sta
2:04.12
1
36
Skarupa, Cody
McNeese State
2:04.16
1
37
James, Evan
Prairie View A&M
2:04.24
1
38
White, Michael
Prairie View A&M
2:04.76
1
39
Effiong, Idara
Lamar
2:05.10
1
40
Johnson, Chris
Houston Baptist
2:06.16
1
41
Murray, Rushian
Southern-New Orl
2:07.45
1
42
Riazzo, Zoltan
Grambling State
2:08.30
1
43
MacDonald, Bryan
Texas-Pan Americ
2:08.71
1
44
Watterson, Zach
Rice
2:10.33
1
--
Neilly, Ramon
Texas-Pan Americ
DNF
1
--
Abuhamra, Sammy
Rice
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Joe
Lamar
4:10.28
1
2
Edwards, Dave
Team Rogue
4:11.89
1
3
Perri, Matt
Houston Baptist
4:13.82
1
4
Kershaw, Michael
Lamar
4:18.94
1
5
Llamas, James
Rice
4:20.37
1
6
Jesensky, Kenny
adidas Team Gree
4:20.89
1
7
Courtney, Cameron
Stephen F. Austi
4:21.74
1
8
Arellano, Freddy
Sam Houston Stat
4:24.57
1
9
Moreaux, Brock
McNeese State
4:25.39
1
10
Kiprono, Nicholas
McNeese State
4:26.79
1
11
Batiste, Sorone
Prairie View A&M
4:26.98
1
12
Broussard, James
Houston
4:29.28
1
13
Rodell, Matt
Northwestern Sta
4:29.82
1
14
Manirumva, Lewi
McNeese State
4:30.37
1
15
Kiptoo, Alex
McNeese State
4:32.40
1
16
Rodriguez, Joseph
Texas State
4:33.00
1
17
Zamora, Javier
Houston Baptist
4:34.61
1
18
Bartie, Alfred
Grambling State
4:37.02
1
19
Binder, De'Quad
Sam Houston Stat
4:37.62
1
20
Wheeler, Malik
Grambling State
4:38.48
1
21
Waller, Andrew
Sam Houston Stat
4:38.62
1
22
Dufford, Sam
Houston
4:39.71
1
23
Cantu, John
Houston
4:40.52
1
24
Alvardo, Brian
Texas Southern
4:41.31
1
25
Watkins, John
Prairie View A&M
4:41.45
1
26
Callaway, Jamahl
Houston
4:42.14
1
27
Stockton, Andrew
Unattached
4:42.67
1
28
Alvardo, George
Texas Southern
4:43.65
1
29
Romero, Justin
Unattached
4:47.37
1
30
Cardenas, Juan
Texas Southern
4:50.88
1
31
Vega, Jose
Texas Southern
4:59.19
1
32
Calleros, Ezequiel
Texas Southern
5:13.38
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Dave
Team Rogue
8:23.61
1
2
Russ, Matt
North Texas
8:24.08
1
3
Taylor, Troy
North Texas
8:25.19
1
4
Harrison, Silvester
North Texas
8:36.94
1
5
Sakit, Paul
Louisiana Tech
8:37.62
1
6
Saloom, Adam
Stephen F. Austi
8:38.13
1
7
Stabler, Sam
Lamar
8:40.06
1
8
Bradley, Sam
Lamar
8:42.04
1
9
Aguinaga, Anthony
Houston Baptist
8:42.77
1
10
McAndrew, Bryce
North Texas
8:47.30
1
11
Guerra, Nicholas
Stephen F. Austi
8:50.63
1
12
Rosas, Lucio
Prairie View A&M
8:59.62
1
13
Ashton, Taylor
Louisiana Tech
9:00.10
1
14
Sampath, Aneesh
Rice
9:01.41
1
15
Pitts, Patrick
Sam Houston Stat
9:03.22
1
16
Hita, Alex
North Texas
9:03.89
1
17
Brown, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
9:06.14
1
18
Rodriguez, Joseph
Texas State
9:07.66
1
19
Giles, Henry
Rice
9:08.84
1
20
Rodriguez, Eduardo
Unattached
9:10.62
1
21
Yaeger, Austin
North Texas
9:17.59
1
22
Stewart, Zachary
Houston
9:22.04
1
23
Adam, Dinaoli
Prairie View A&M
9:28.80
1
24
Cardenas, Juan
Texas Southern
9:30.86
1
25
Bounds, John
Sam Houston Stat
9:32.86
1
26
Alvardo, Brian
Texas Southern
9:33.63
1
27
Gayten, Trevor
Grambling State
9:44.62
1
28
Simie, Abel
Prairie View A&M
9:44.80
1
29
Stribling, Garrison
Prairie View A&M
9:46.58
1
--
Hess, Ryan
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Wade, Joe
Lamar
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Creech, Ryan
Lamar
15:04.48
1
2
Mendoza, Maximo
On The Run
15:20.30
1
3
McCune, Colby
Stephen F. Austi
15:27.93
1
4
Serrano, Luis
Texas-Pan Americ
15:30.22
1
5
Ponce, Palo
Sam Houston Stat
15:31.77
1
6
Garza, Alex Dela
Lamar
15:32.96
1
7
Saam, Ryan
Sam Houston Stat
15:46.84
1
8
Smith, David
Unattached
15:49.96
1
9
Mehmen, Colby
Stephen F. Austi
15:55.22
1
10
Terry, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
15:58.11
1
11
Barnett, Michael
Stephen F. Austi
16:03.46
1
12
Cardenas, Juan
Texas Southern
16:17.21
1
13
Adam, Dinaoli
Prairie View A&M
16:19.33
1
14
Gayten, Trevor
Grambling State
16:37.33
1
15
Croston, Johnathan
Unattached
16:51.50
1
16
Alvardo, George
Texas Southern
16:59.75
1
17
Stribling, Garrison
Prairie View A&M
17:10.12
1
18
Elliott, Jeremey
Northwestern Sta
17:16.51
1
19
Alvardo, Brian
Texas Southern
17:18.24
1
20
Vega, Jose
Texas Southern
17:23.89
1
21
Calleros, Ezequiel
Texas Southern
17:45.44
1
--
Huntington, Stu
Lamar
DNF
1
--
Simie, Abel
Prairie View A&M
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Merritt, Aries
Unattached
07.63
nwi
1
2
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
07.95
nwi
1
3
Young, Timothy
Texas State
08.11
nwi
1
4
Bullock, Leon
Houston
08.27
nwi
1
5
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
08.38
nwi
1
6
Hayes, Kendall
Louisiana Tech
10.67
nwi
1
7
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
13.94
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Merritt, Aries
Unattached
07.66
nwi
1
2
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
07.94
nwi
2
3
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.04
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.06
nwi
1
5
Young, Timothy
Texas State
08.06
nwi
3
6
Hayes, Kendall
Louisiana Tech
08.18
nwi
1
7
Bullock, Leon
Houston
08.28
nwi
3
8
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
08.28
nwi
1
9
Butler, Catrell
Unattached
08.32
nwi
1
10
Moore, Darwin
North Texas
08.38
nwi
2
11
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
08.41
nwi
3
12
Black, Larron
Texas State
08.45
nwi
2
13
Zarate, Macario
Texas-Pan Americ
08.47
nwi
2
14
Davis, Reggie
Sam Houston Stat
08.49
nwi
3
15
Drozdowski, Filip
Rice
08.53
nwi
3
16
Hofbauer, Jordan
Houston
08.61
nwi
3
17
Wooten, Marcus
North Texas
08.75
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
08.04
nwi
1
2
Young, Timothy
Texas State
08.05
nwi
4
3
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.08
nwi
5
4
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.11
nwi
1
5
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
08.20
nwi
1
6
Zarate, Macario
Texas-Pan Americ
08.25
nwi
5
7
Bullock, Leon
Houston
08.32
nwi
2
8
Drozdowski, Filip
Rice
08.35
nwi
3
9
Black, Larron
Texas State
08.37
nwi
3
10
Butler, Catrell
Unattached
08.38
nwi
3
11
Shaw, Emmanuel
Texas-San Antoni
08.41
nwi
2
12
Moore, Darwin
North Texas
08.44
nwi
6
13
Hofbauer, Jordan
Houston
08.49
nwi
1
14
Davis, Reggie
Sam Houston Stat
08.51
nwi
6
15
Wooten, Marcus
North Texas
08.53
nwi
6
16
Hayes, Kendall
Louisiana Tech
08.53
nwi
4
17
Collins, Brandon
Texas Southern
08.54
nwi
1
18
Sanders, Chris
Rice
08.55
nwi
2
19
Guillory, Keenun
Grambling State
08.55
nwi
4
20
Jackson, Shawn
Grambling State
08.57
nwi
6
20
Burns, DeAndre
Stephen F. Austi
08.57
nwi
2
22
Williams, Wesley
Lamar
08.62
nwi
2
23
Stark, William
Sam Houston Stat
08.64
nwi
6
23
Sigmon, Josh
Sam Houston Stat
08.64
nwi
1
25
Morris, Xavier
Prairie View A&M
08.66
nwi
4
26
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
08.82
nwi
5
27
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
08.83
nwi
3
28
Burton, Trey
Lamar
08.89
nwi
5
29
Boyd, Phillip
Prairie View A&M
09.06
nwi
4
30
Muhammad, Yusuf
Louisiana Tech
09.11
nwi
5
31
Martinez, Guillermo
Texas-Pan Americ
09.11
nwi
2
32
Crear, Brandon
Louisiana Tech
09.14
nwi
3
33
Bean, Christian
Stephen F. Austi
09.16
nwi
1
34
Conley, Aubry
Texas Southern
09.19
nwi
6
35
Gerald, Michael
Prairie View A&M
09.41
nwi
3
36
Norman, Berk
Rice
09.48
nwi
4
37
Boateng, Derek
Grambling State
09.58
nwi
4
38
Baisden, Sylvester
Grambling State
13.48
nwi
5
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lacroix
,
Collins
,
Holmes
,
Lacroix
Texas Southern
3:19.01
5
2
Bilbrew
,
Jesensky
,
Kelly
,
Gilreath
adidas Team Gree
3:20.09
4
3
Muhammad
,
Hadnot
,
Sampract
,
Smith
Louisiana Tech
3:21.07
4
4
Collins
,
Hickman
,
Bey
,
White
North Texas
3:21.28
3
5
Jones
,
Wright
,
Jones
,
Helaire
Sam Houston Stat
3:21.75
4
6
Black
,
Reed
,
Hilliard
,
Johnson
Texas State
3:21.77
4
7
Brown
,
Leaks
,
McTear
,
Brown
Grambling State
3:22.34
5
8
Hawkins
,
Walker-W
,
Goff
,
Crowder
Stephen F. Austi
3:23.23
5
9
Davis
,
Hicks
,
Finnex
,
Whitty
Lamar
3:24.12
3
10
Christia
,
Hicks
,
McCullum
,
Harris
Houston Baptist
3:24.90
1
11
Relay Team
Texas State
3:24.91
2
12
Hughey
,
Boyd
,
Charles
,
Nolan
Houston
3:25.08
5
13
Johnson
,
Neilly
,
Martinez
,
Moreno
Texas-Pan Americ
3:25.16
2
14
Morris
,
Gilbert
,
Powell
,
Luckey
Prairie View A&M
3:29.07
1
15
White
,
Jackson
,
McCausli
,
Cobbin
Northwestern Sta
3:29.34
3
16
Skarupa
,
Laguerre
,
Wells
,
Graham
McNeese State
3:29.51
3
17
Binder
,
Arellano
,
Waller
,
Anders
Sam Houston Stat
3:29.84
2
18
Hicks
,
Edwards
,
Burton
,
Badillo
Lamar
3:31.59
1
19
Gikley
,
Jackson
,
Bartie
,
Wheeler
Grambling State
3:32.66
2
20
Malone
,
Johnson
,
McFarlan
,
Claypool
Houston Baptist
3:33.65
1
--
Wilson
,
Batiste
,
Pierre
,
Lewis
Prairie View A&M
DNF
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bilbrew
,
Kelly
,
Gilreath
,
McNiff
adidas Team Gree
9:53.09
1
2
Aguinaga
,
Claypool
,
Montoya
,
Perri
Houston Baptist
10:11.59
1
3
Russell
,
Walker-W
,
Courtney
,
Rodrigue
Stephen F. Austi
10:12.58
1
4
Green
,
Muhammad
,
Smith
,
Sakit
Louisiana Tech
10:18.73
1
5
Rosalez
,
Neilly
,
Flowers
,
Casse
Texas-Pan Americ
10:24.59
1
6
Anders
,
Viverett
,
Binder
,
Arellano
Sam Houston Stat
10:27.72
1
7
Batiste
,
Wilson
,
James
,
Rosas
Prairie View A&M
10:31.25
1
8
Goodland
,
Harris
,
Waller
,
Pitts
Sam Houston Stat
10:55.86
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arthur, Jon
Stephen F. Austi
19.23m
(63'1)
1
2
Zinchenko, Alex
Rice
16.62m
(54'6.25)
1
3
Brown, Darian
Texas State
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
4
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
15.90m
(52'1.75)
1
5
Canchola, Thomas
McNeese State
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
6
Calvert, Derek
Stephen F. Austi
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
7
Fricke, Brandon
North Texas
15.27m
(50'1)
1
8
Huckaby, Jordan
Texas State
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
9
Jones, Jeremy
Texas-San Antoni
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
10
Harlan, Ryan
Rice
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
11
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
12
Rodriguez, Roman
Texas State
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
13
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
14
Young, David
Grambling State
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
15
Dever, Chris
Northwestern Sta
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
16
Hilliard, Gerrod
Northwestern Sta
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
17
Anthony, Smith
Prairie View A&M
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
--
Hartwick, Lawson
Lamar
ND
(--)
1
--
Sanders, Chris
Rice
ND
(--)
1
--
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Medrano, Joseph
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Aleman, Ricardo
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Libe, James
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Garrish, John
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bonnet, Dillon
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Longino, Philip
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ramsey, Derric
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
White, Ruben
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brady, Greg
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrett, Richard
Texas-San Antoni
18.34m
(60'2)
1
2
Christensen, Brek
Sam Houston Stat
18.31m
(60'0.75)
1
3
Brown, Darian
Texas State
18.20m
(59'8.5)
1
4
Arthur, Jon
Stephen F. Austi
17.93m
(58'9.75)
1
5
Fenton, Rick
Houston
17.67m
(57'11.5)
1
6
Canchola, Thomas
McNeese State
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
7
Amaya, Adam
Stephen F. Austi
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
8
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
9
Garrish, John
North Texas
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
10
Lewis, Charleston
North Texas
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
11
Sealy, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
12
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
15.75m
(51'8)
1
13
Huckaby, Jordan
Texas State
15.47m
(50'9)
1
14
McCarthy, Ammaad
Sam Houston Stat
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
15
Fortune, John
Unattached
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
16
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
17
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
18
Laijas, Chaz
Texas State
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
--
Medrano, Joseph
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Anthony, Smith
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
January, Cody
North Texas
ND
(--)
1
--
Jones, Jeremy
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ramsey, Derric
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tamez, Chris
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Roman
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bonnet, Dillon
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Young, David
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Damon
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Vistins, Andris
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brady, Greg
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Williams, Nick
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mitchell, Alonzo
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Pierre
Prairie View A&M
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Reece, Jonathan
Lamar
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Rodgers, Aaron
Texas Southern
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Tripplett, Alex
Texas State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Singh, Parminder
McNeese State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Robinson, Garrett
Texas State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
Prairie View A&M
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
Hall, Anthony
Grambling State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
11
Willard, Bryce
Stephen F. Austi
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
12
Boatman, Ryder
Texas-San Antoni
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Ellison, Lionel
Northwestern Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Spinks, Jack
Rice
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
13
Helaire, Quinton
Northwestern Sta
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
14
Smith, Justin
Texas Southern
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
14
Baptiste, Raphiel
Texas Southern
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Boateng, Derek
Grambling State
NH
(--)
1
--
Wiest, Tyler
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Powell, Austin
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Tyler
Texas-San Antoni
7.27m
(23'10)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Terrance
North Texas
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Peden, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Burrell, Cameron
Unattached
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Hilliard, James
Texas State
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Henderson, Deven
Louisiana Tech
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Horton, John
Houston
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
10
Bushay, Anthony
Louisiana Tech
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Long, Stevin
Prairie View A&M
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
12
Murray, William
Texas State
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Fennoy, Warith
Southern-New Orl
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Stewart, Simon
Houston
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Animashaun, Ayo
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Aaron
Texas Southern
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
2
Rolle, Drayton
Texas Southern
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Emmanuel
Northwestern Sta
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Darty, Trey
Stephen F. Austi
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
5
Burns, DeAndre
Stephen F. Austi
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Sigmon, Josh
Sam Houston Stat
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Benford, Keith
Texas-San Antoni
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Otoo, Solomon
Grambling State
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Cravens, Josh
Stephen F. Austi
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Kearse, Anthony
Unattached
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Demetrious
Texas Southern
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Guillory, Keenun
Grambling State
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
14
Williams, Aaron
Northwestern Sta
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Douglas, Reginald
Northwestern Sta
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
16
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
17
Boateng, Derek
Grambling State
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
18
Oyegoke, Michael
North Texas
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
19
Sayles, Andre
Lamar
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
20
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
21
Reyna, Eric
Texas-Pan Americ
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
22
Henderson, Trevor
North Texas
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
23
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
24
Grady, Brendon
Unattached
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
25
Powell, Austin
Lamar
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Chris
Unattached
15.76m
(51'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
15.15m
(49'8.25)
nwi
1
3
White, Charles
Sam Houston Stat
14.95m
(49'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Douglas, Reginald
Northwestern Sta
14.61m
(47'11)
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Roscoe
Texas-San Antoni
14.44m
(47'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Stephen, Karique
Sam Houston Stat
14.37m
(47'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Randle, Derrick
Texas State
14.27m
(46'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Wheatley, Kendall
Stephen F. Austi
14.16m
(46'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Demetrious
Texas Southern
14.01m
(45'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Williams, Aaron
Northwestern Sta
13.92m
(45'8)
nwi
1
11
Badillo, Robert
Lamar
13.84m
(45'4.75)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Ian
Texas Southern
13.83m
(45'4.25)
nwi
1
--
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Trevino, Alejandro
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fennoy, Warith
Southern-New Orl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rolle, Drayton
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Okunnu, Saheed
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Broussard, Xavier
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dotson, Darrell
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Otoo, Solomon
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Guillory, Keenun
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bushay, Anthony
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Terrance
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Burns, DeAndre
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Emmanuel
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wooten, Marcus
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Henderson, Deven
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lester, Michael
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Darty, Trey
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pillow, Chris
Rice
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
2
Cunningham, Logan
Texas State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Ross, Colton
Stephen F. Austi
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
4
Reed, Taylor
Texas-San Antoni
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
5
Arnold, Seth
Texas State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
6
Meyer, Cameron
Stephen F. Austi
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
7
Hsu, Alec
Rice
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
8
Beck, Joseph
Houston
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
9
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
4.75m
(15'7)
1
10
Ferguson, Landon
Texas State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
10
Brock, Barrett
Texas-San Antoni
4.60m
(15'1)
1
12
Bernhard, Cutter
Sam Houston Stat
4.60m
(15'1)
1
12
Parker, Jared
Lamar
4.60m
(15'1)
1
14
Richard, Derek
North Texas
4.60m
(15'1)
1
--
Bean, Christian
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Flores, Antonio
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Bickham, James
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Caraway, David
McNeese State
NH
(--)
1
--
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Cody
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
--
Pierce, Karl
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Rose, Garrett
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Kehoe, Marcus
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Henry
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
4,858
1
2
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
4,815
1
3
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
4,630
1
4
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
4,618
1
5
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
4,579
1
6
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
4,473
1
7
Nell, Carter
Texas State
4,355
1
8
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
4,197
1
9
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
4,108
1
10
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
3,984
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
2:53.18
1
733
2
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
2:53.41
1
730
3
Nell, Carter
Texas State
2:54.77
1
716
4
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
2:56.38
1
700
5
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
3:03.24
1
633
6
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
3:03.91
1
626
7
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
3:05.84
1
608
8
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
3:07.53
1
592
9
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
3:15.42
1
521
10
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
3:24.13
1
447
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
10
Nell, Carter
Texas State
07.68
1
656
9
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
07.51
2
710
8
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
07.49
2
716
6
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
07.42
1
739
7
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
07.42
1
739
5
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
07.39
2
749
4
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
07.36
1
759
3
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
07.18
1
819
2
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
07.16
2
826
1
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
07.14
2
833
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
08.29
1
910
2
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
08.43
2
877
3
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
08.82
2
786
4
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
08.87
2
775
5
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
09.09
1
726
6
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
09.17
1
709
7
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
09.32
3
677
8
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
09.37
3
666
9
Nell, Carter
Texas State
10.32
1
482
10
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
10.69
3
418
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
794
2
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
1.96m
(6'5)
1
767
3
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
740
4
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
687
5
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
5
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
5
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
5
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
9
Nell, Carter
Texas State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
585
10
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
6.74m
(22'1.25)
1
753
2
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
750
3
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
736
4
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
6.41m
(21'0.25)
1
677
5
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
6.37m
(20'10.75)
1
668
6
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
6.26m
(20'6.25)
1
644
7
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
6.20m
(20'4)
1
630
8
Nell, Carter
Texas State
6.11m
(20'0.5)
1
610
9
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
5.86m
(19'2.5)
1
556
10
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
5.66m
(18'6.75)
1
514
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
702
2
Nell, Carter
Texas State
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
673
3
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
590
4
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
535
5
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
509
5
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
509
7
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
431
8
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
406
9
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
3.10m
(10'2)
1
381
--
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
709
2
Davis, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
12.60m
(41'4)
1
643
3
Nell, Carter
Texas State
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
633
4
Hatwood, Anthony
McNeese State
12.27m
(40'3)
1
623
5
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
578
6
Roberts, Ryan
Texas-San Antoni
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
573
7
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
565
8
Fyffe, Nick
Lamar
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
547
9
Spiehler, Sean
Houston
10.42m
(34'2)
1
511
10
Park, John
Stephen F. Austi
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
478
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
07.60
nwi
1
2
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
07.66
nwi
1
3
Nguyen, Anasztazia
Houston
07.68
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
Southern Methodi
07.45
nwi
1
2
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
07.60
nwi
1
3
Idunoba, Ashley
Lamar
07.66
nwi
2
4
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
07.69
nwi
2
5
Francis, Kim
Louisiana Tech
07.70
nwi
2
6
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
07.71
nwi
2
7
Nguyen, Anasztazia
Houston
07.72
nwi
2
8
Brewer, Kiersten
Houston
07.73
nwi
2
9
Jackson, Shaleetha
Prairie View A&M
07.76
nwi
1
10
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
07.77
nwi
1
11
McCoy, Tyneisha
Rice
07.77
nwi
1
12
Landry, Mona
North Texas
07.80
nwi
1
13
Lynch, Paige
McNeese State
07.80
nwi
1
14
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
07.83
nwi
1
15
Sanders, Taylor
Sam Houston Stat
07.94
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
Southern Methodi
07.37
nwi
5
2
Brewer, Kiersten
Houston
07.64
nwi
3
3
Francis, Kim
Louisiana Tech
07.65
nwi
7
3
Jackson, Shaleetha
Prairie View A&M
07.65
nwi
3
5
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
07.66
nwi
2
6
Idunoba, Ashley
Lamar
07.69
nwi
2
7
Hunter, Jhorden
Texas-San Antoni
07.69
nwi
7
8
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
07.70
nwi
1
10
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
07.71
nwi
8
9
McCoy, Tyneisha
Rice
07.71
nwi
4
11
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
07.72
nwi
5
12
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
07.75
nwi
1
12
Lynch, Paige
McNeese State
07.75
nwi
6
14
Sanders, Taylor
Sam Houston Stat
07.75
nwi
2
15
Nguyen, Anasztazia
Houston
07.76
nwi
4
16
Landry, Mona
North Texas
07.76
nwi
4
17
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
07.76
nwi
4
18
Wade, Victoria
Louisiana Tech
07.78
nwi
9
19
Walker, Brittany
Louisiana Tech
07.78
nwi
1
20
Clark, Chasity
Stephen F. Austi
07.78
nwi
9
21
Hebert, Alexus
Texas State
07.79
nwi
9
22
McCoy, Kiara
Texas State
07.80
nwi
1
23
Williams, Skyla
Houston Baptist
07.81
nwi
8
24
Brisco, Dominique
Houston
07.81
nwi
10
24
Robinson, Leonie
Southern-New Orl
07.81
nwi
6
26
Berry, Jacqueline
McNeese State
07.86
nwi
8
27
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
Stephen F. Austi
07.88
nwi
6
27
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
07.88
nwi
3
29
Hill, Keely
Prairie View A&M
07.90
nwi
10
29
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
07.90
nwi
7
31
Thomas, Jessica
Texas State
07.92
nwi
2
32
Springer, Candace
Rice
07.92
nwi
1
33
Daniels, Alexus
Texas-San Antoni
07.93
nwi
7
34
Jackson, Amanda
Texas Southern
07.94
nwi
5
35
George, Jasmine
McNeese State
07.94
nwi
6
36
Epps, Danielle
McNeese State
07.94
nwi
4
37
Mendoza, Calishia
Louisiana Tech
07.94
nwi
7
38
Green, Monique
Prairie View A&M
07.94
nwi
3
39
Kotun, Angelica
Northwestern Sta
07.95
nwi
3
39
Wright, Greneshia
Texas-San Antoni
07.95
nwi
5
41
Hatchett, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
07.96
nwi
2
42
Vaughn, Ebony
Northwestern Sta
07.98
nwi
9
43
Shobayo, Titi Oden
Northwestern Sta
07.98
nwi
6
44
Henry, Ashley
North Texas
08.00
nwi
8
45
Juarez, Cassie
Houston Baptist
08.01
nwi
8
46
Fleeks, Shakevia
Lamar
08.02
nwi
3
47
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
08.03
nwi
1
48
Thomas, Jennie
Texas State
08.04
nwi
2
49
Moss, Hannah
Southern Methodi
08.04
nwi
4
50
Okonkwo, Chiugo
Texas-San Antoni
08.04
nwi
3
51
McKight, Keshira
Northwestern Sta
08.05
nwi
10
52
Wandix, Sidney
Lamar
08.06
nwi
5
53
Johnson, Simone
McNeese State
08.06
nwi
9
54
Haynes, Kenisa
Houston Baptist
08.08
nwi
8
55
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
08.08
nwi
8
56
Taylor, Brenisha
Texas Southern
08.11
nwi
9
57
Seibles, Constance
Northwestern Sta
08.17
nwi
7
58
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
08.19
nwi
1
59
Villarreal, Samantha
Texas-Pan Americ
08.19
nwi
4
60
Young, Mayorca
Houston
08.20
nwi
6
61
Hardeman, De'Angelique
Prairie View A&M
08.22
nwi
10
62
Covington, Brooke
Texas Southern
08.23
nwi
5
63
Hopkins, Jabrina
Grambling State
08.24
nwi
9
64
Williams, Brandalyn
Prairie View A&M
08.26
nwi
7
65
Cruickshank, Loraine
Grambling State
08.28
nwi
10
66
Carrie, Maresha
Southern Methodi
08.28
nwi
2
67
Madden, Courtney
Southern Methodi
08.33
nwi
10
68
McConnell, Sabrina
Grambling State
08.38
nwi
6
69
Dawson, Brianna
Stephen F. Austi
08.49
nwi
4
70
Adiukwu, Chinnoya
Houston Baptist
08.91
nwi
9
71
Avila, Amy
Texas-Pan Americ
08.96
nwi
1
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahoure, Murielle
API
07.00
nwi
1
2
Jones-Ferrette, Laverne
API
07.13
nwi
1
3
Asumnu, Gloria
API
07.35
nwi
1
4
Bayne, Chauntae
G3
07.36
nwi
1
5
Smith, Kimberly
Louisiana Tech
07.49
nwi
1
6
Okwara, Francesca
Unattached
07.50
nwi
1
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahoure, Murielle
API
07.09
nwi
2
2
Jones-Ferrette, Laverne
API
07.22
nwi
1
3
Asumnu, Gloria
API
07.38
nwi
1
4
Bayne, Chauntae
G3
07.46
nwi
2
5
Smith, Kimberly
Louisiana Tech
07.50
nwi
1
6
Okwara, Francesca
Unattached
07.51
nwi
1
7
Floyd, Kalyn
Unattached
07.73
nwi
2
8
Bradley, Kendra
Unattached
07.82
nwi
2
9
Howard, Victoria
Unattached
07.90
nwi
1
10
Pollard, Crystal
Unattached
07.91
nwi
2
11
Austin, Kristian
Sam Houston Stat
08.10
nwi
1
12
Lawrence, Donna
G3
08.17
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Craddock, Charla
Louisiana Tech
24.98
nwi
10
2
Simpson, Brarsheyia
Stephen F. Austi
25.18
nwi
11
3
Martin, Yoniece
Southern-New Orl
25.22
nwi
11
4
Brewer, Kiersten
Houston
25.28
nwi
12
5
Clark, Chasity
Stephen F. Austi
25.39
nwi
10
6
Wade, Victoria
Louisiana Tech
25.49
nwi
12
7
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
25.63
nwi
7
8
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
25.63
nwi
10
9
Cartwright, Jamila
North Texas
25.66
nwi
9
10
Haynes, Kenisa
Houston Baptist
25.68
nwi
5
11
Hebert, Alexus
Texas State
25.71
nwi
8
12
Henry, Ashley
North Texas
25.75
nwi
5
13
Kotun, Angelica
Northwestern Sta
25.76
nwi
7
14
Jackson, Shaleetha
Prairie View A&M
25.83
nwi
6
15
Lynch, Paige
McNeese State
25.86
nwi
12
16
Robinson, Leonie
Southern-New Orl
25.87
nwi
8
17
Pressley, Morgan
Houston Baptist
25.95
nwi
5
18
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
Stephen F. Austi
25.96
nwi
5
19
Harrison, Ashley
North Texas
25.97
nwi
7
20
Knighton, Precious
Rice
25.97
nwi
8
21
Thomas, Jennie
Texas State
26.04
nwi
3
22
Webb, Jasmine
McNeese State
26.05
nwi
1
23
Slaughter, Saschelle
Lamar
26.09
nwi
6
24
Wells, Ashleigh
McNeese State
26.13
nwi
11
25
Jones, Reagan
Houston Baptist
26.17
nwi
3
25
Williams, Skyla
Houston Baptist
26.17
nwi
4
27
Hardnett, Kelli
Houston
26.18
nwi
9
28
Epps, Danielle
McNeese State
26.40
nwi
1
29
Leonard, Bri'Antrya
Texas Southern
26.43
nwi
5
30
Green, Monique
Prairie View A&M
26.53
nwi
2
31
Helfenbein, Hayley
Texas State
26.57
nwi
3
32
Shobayo, Titi Oden
Northwestern Sta
26.57
nwi
3
33
Springer, Candace
Rice
26.59
nwi
9
34
Seibles, Constance
Northwestern Sta
26.61
nwi
7
35
Hatchett, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
26.61
nwi
1
36
Montgomery, Taylor
Texas-San Antoni
26.67
nwi
6
37
Hill, Keely
Prairie View A&M
26.74
nwi
9
38
Davis, Brianne
Texas-Pan Americ
26.82
nwi
2
39
Okpala, Ugonna
Prairie View A&M
26.82
nwi
4
40
Robinson, Jaz'Mine
Texas Southern
26.88
nwi
2
41
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
26.99
nwi
2
42
Taylor, Brenisha
Texas Southern
27.01
nwi
3
43
McKight, Keshira
Northwestern Sta
27.02
nwi
6
44
Mosby, Adrienne
Texas-San Antoni
27.05
nwi
4
45
Rodriguez, Melissa
Texas-Pan Americ
27.20
nwi
1
46
Nwankwo, Chioma
Rice
27.23
nwi
2
47
Hopkins, Jabrina
Grambling State
27.25
nwi
4
48
Villarreal, Samantha
Texas-Pan Americ
27.25
nwi
1
49
Cruickshank, Loraine
Grambling State
27.91
nwi
7
50
McConnell, Sabrina
Grambling State
28.04
nwi
1
51
Gould, Laporshia
Grambling State
28.13
nwi
6
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moody, Terracia
Prairie View A&M
56.95
12
2
Bailey, Aldresha
Louisiana Tech
57.34
10
3
Griffin, Quiana
Northwestern Sta
57.46
8
4
Foreman, Lygia
Sam Houston Stat
57.55
11
5
Henderson, Taneka
Louisiana Tech
57.60
12
6
Amaku, Ruth
Sam Houston Stat
57.65
8
7
White, Chante'sean
Texas State
57.84
11
8
Slaughter, Saschelle
Lamar
57.90
12
9
George, Folashade
Sam Houston Stat
58.07
9
10
Jefferson, Cierra
Stephen F. Austi
58.31
8
11
Jenkins, Safia
Southern-New Orl
58.61
12
12
Thompson, Sylvonna
Prairie View A&M
58.73
6
13
Hatchett, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
58.90
3
14
Alexander, Kelsi
Prairie View A&M
59.02
10
15
McDonald, Whitney
Texas Southern
59.03
5
16
Scruggs, Rachel
Southern Methodi
59.14
7
17
Lindsy, Consuela
Northwestern Sta
59.18
7
18
Every, Diamond
Louisiana Tech
59.31
9
19
Allen, Kia
Prairie View A&M
59.45
10
20
Shim, Sarah
Lamar
59.64
5
21
Clark, Evelyn
Texas-San Antoni
59.64
4
22
Bryant, Sharonda
Houston Baptist
59.66
2
23
Miller, Briony
Texas-San Antoni
59.70
5
24
Hunter, Tamara
Southern-New Orl
59.74
10
25
Young, Alexis
Louisiana Tech
59.78
6
26
Trinkaus, Kellie
Texas State
59.86
7
27
Couthren, Desarae
McNeese State
59.89
9
28
Wynn, Krystal
Texas-San Antoni
59.90
7
29
Morton, Madison
Northwestern Sta
1:00.14
4
30
Gawron, Elzbieta
Lamar
1:00.27
4
31
Nwora, Lilian
Rice
1:00.29
5
32
Gilmore, Amber
Texas State
1:00.40
7
32
Rodriguez, Melissa
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.40
1
34
Hinojosa, Carolina
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.54
1
35
Nwankwo, Chioma
Rice
1:00.56
5
36
Knighton, Precious
Rice
1:00.59
4
37
Osamar, Valerie
Stephen F. Austi
1:00.85
3
38
Whitmire, Vanessa
Houston
1:00.90
9
39
Vazquez, Stephanie
Texas-Pan Americ
1:01.03
1
40
James, Kaila
Texas-San Antoni
1:01.33
3
41
Wells, Ashleigh
McNeese State
1:01.38
11
42
Crowe, Alexis
Texas State
1:01.44
3
43
Miller, Brittany
Stephen F. Austi
1:01.47
3
44
Peters, Chasity
Lamar
1:01.59
2
45
Heard, Tiffany
Texas Southern
1:01.74
4
46
Martin, Shantel
McNeese State
1:02.20
1
47
Robinson, Sharnell
Southern Methodi
1:02.26
1
48
Lawrence, Shanae
Houston Baptist
1:02.79
1
49
Bennett, Lisa
Texas Southern
1:02.91
2
50
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
1:03.50
2
51
Phillips, Harmony
Grambling State
1:03.67
6
52
Carrie, Maresha
Southern Methodi
1:04.02
6
53
Guess, Jazmine
Texas Southern
1:04.53
2
54
Washington, Muridia
Grambling State
1:04.61
3
--
Lapoole, Brittany
Grambling State
DNF
6
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aurelien, Sherma
Elite Perfor
1:01.85
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
John, Keltie
Rice
2:15.54
1
2
Whitt, Jessica
Houston Baptist
2:16.49
1
3
Krtinich, Kimberly
Texas State
2:16.94
1
4
Sharp, Briana
Texas State
2:17.13
1
5
Wangui, Stephanie
Texas-San Antoni
2:17.23
1
6
Graham, Aisha
Texas State
2:17.85
1
7
Mark, Imani
Rice
2:18.01
1
8
Dooley, Alyssa
Sam Houston Stat
2:18.16
1
9
Powers, Amanda
adidas Team Gree
2:18.17
1
10
Birru, Obsie
adidas Team Gree
2:18.19
1
11
Jones, Michelle
Texas State
2:18.39
1
12
Joseph, Mackola
Southern-New Orl
2:19.17
1
13
Vick, Alexis
Houston
2:20.63
1
14
Ellis, Karensa
Northwestern Sta
2:21.14
1
15
Haavikko, Hanna
Unattached
2:21.68
1
16
Williamson, Grace
Texas-San Antoni
2:21.70
1
17
Aponte, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
2:21.79
1
18
Jordan, DeJernel
Stephen F. Austi
2:21.80
1
19
Gough, Becky
Lamar
2:22.01
1
20
Wedgeworth, Sarah
Texas-San Antoni
2:22.43
1
21
Taylor, Ericka
Stephen F. Austi
2:22.71
1
22
Whitt, Jamie
Houston Baptist
2:22.98
1
23
Fite, Katrina
Stephen F. Austi
2:23.70
1
24
Schilsky, Leslie
Rice
2:24.92
1
25
Aurelien, Sherma
Elite Perfor
2:24.93
1
26
Gilbert, Donna
Prairie View A&M
2:25.26
1
27
GUERIN, BRIA
Houston Baptist
2:25.45
1
28
Archer, Holly
Unattached
2:25.56
1
29
Jimenez, Hope
adidas Team Gree
2:25.60
1
30
Cantu, Kristina
Texas-San Antoni
2:25.63
1
31
Gonzalez, Yasiris
Houston
2:25.73
1
32
Galloso, Robin
Texas-Pan Americ
2:26.11
1
33
Emory, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
2:26.42
1
34
Easton, Racheal
McNeese State
2:26.93
1
35
Johnston, Nicole
Rice
2:27.02
1
36
Bustamante, Martha
Prairie View A&M
2:27.05
1
37
Gamble, Meredith
Rice
2:27.89
1
38
Huebner, Chelsea
Houston
2:28.06
1
39
Washington, Ameesha
Grambling State
2:28.33
1
40
Biagini, Jillian
McNeese State
2:28.82
1
41
Fowler, Breneshia
McNeese State
2:30.13
1
42
Rodriguez, Rebekah
Texas-Pan Americ
2:30.40
1
43
Coughlin, Alyson
Northwestern Sta
2:30.43
1
44
Early, Faith
Grambling State
2:31.54
1
45
Osamar, Valerie
Stephen F. Austi
2:32.18
1
46
Knox, Erin
Northwestern Sta
2:32.26
1
47
Campbell, Kim
Lamar
2:36.42
1
48
Bustamente, Guadalupe
Prairie View A&M
2:36.90
1
49
Robertson, Maya
Northwestern Sta
2:42.37
1
50
Savona, Ashlee
Northwestern Sta
2:44.59
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Josephine
North Texas
4:49.38
1
2
Bowler, Nicole
Team Rogue
4:50.70
1
3
Fowler, Halsey
Rice
4:52.41
1
4
Mendez, Allison
Team Rogue
4:56.81
1
5
Madebach, Sarah
Team Rogue
5:03.22
1
6
Birru, Obsie
adidas Team Gree
5:03.22
1
7
Dooley, Alyssa
Sam Houston Stat
5:04.19
1
8
Gough, Becky
Lamar
5:07.48
1
9
Perez, Emily
Texas-San Antoni
5:11.84
1
10
Archer, Holly
Unattached
5:12.90
1
11
Keen, Caitlin
Southern Methodi
5:15.05
1
12
Wardleworth, Eleanor
Rice
5:18.78
1
13
Saellinen, Johanna
Sam Houston Stat
5:19.73
1
14
Sierra, Selena
Houston
5:20.44
1
15
Pesek, Shelby
Stephen F. Austi
5:21.07
1
16
Cooper, Lauren
McNeese State
5:22.08
1
17
Miller, Lindsay
Rice
5:26.55
1
18
Moreno, Ana
Sam Houston Stat
5:26.68
1
19
Covington, Angelina
McNeese State
5:29.17
1
20
Warren, Kaitlynn
Lamar
5:29.40
1
21
Bustamante, Martha
Prairie View A&M
5:29.44
1
22
Abadie, Kathleen
Rice
5:29.86
1
23
Naranjo, Laura
Texas Southern
5:30.65
1
24
Fontenot, Allison
Northwestern Sta
5:32.92
1
25
Casey, Laura
McNeese State
5:34.29
1
26
Bustamente, Leticia
Prairie View A&M
5:36.52
1
27
Riou, Solenn
Sam Houston Stat
5:37.71
1
28
Horn, Sarah Van
McNeese State
5:38.01
1
29
Payton, Daphne
Texas-Pan Americ
5:38.65
1
30
Martinez, Joanna
Texas-Pan Americ
5:38.70
1
31
Ford, Jamesha
Grambling State
5:41.97
1
32
Gilbert, Donna
Prairie View A&M
5:47.66
1
33
Bustamente, Guadalupe
Prairie View A&M
5:48.02
1
34
Hurst, Ashley
adidas Team Gree
5:51.08
1
35
Trotter, Claire
Southern Methodi
5:53.23
1
36
Gutierrez, Amanda
Rice
5:56.57
1
37
Faustino, Briana
Houston
5:59.90
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alenbratt, Mary
Southern Methodi
9:42.05
1
2
Jimenez, Betzy
Unattached
9:42.75
1
3
Skatteboe, Karoline
Southern Methodi
9:49.85
1
4
Mendez, Allison
Team Rogue
9:50.21
1
5
Bowler, Nicole
Team Rogue
9:50.27
1
6
Souza, Shanoah
Southern Methodi
9:57.47
1
7
Smith, Lauren
Stephen F. Austi
9:58.01
1
8
Madebach, Sarah
Team Rogue
9:59.32
1
9
Powers, Ashlee
Southern Methodi
9:59.98
1
10
Plentl, Randi
Stephen F. Austi
10:07.74
1
11
Venegas, Sandra
Texas State
10:17.63
1
12
Thompson, Marie
Rice
10:20.51
1
13
Kreidie, Hiba
Houston Baptist
10:27.65
1
14
Chumba, Judith
Texas-Pan Americ
10:28.68
1
15
Bitterly, Jessica
Texas-San Antoni
10:30.49
1
16
Madanay, Farah
Rice
10:31.46
1
17
Lopez, Maria
Texas State
10:33.69
1
18
Ohm, Johanna
Rice
10:33.87
1
19
Schaich, Allie
Rice
10:37.99
1
20
Byrd, Laurie
Stephen F. Austi
10:42.87
1
21
Kitts, Carly
Texas-San Antoni
10:45.37
1
22
Cortez, Laura
North Texas
10:47.94
1
23
Newton, Kaitlyn
North Texas
10:49.05
1
24
Sheehan, Kerstin
Texas-San Antoni
10:49.74
1
25
Kohler, Grace
Texas-San Antoni
10:50.60
1
26
Michel, Laura
Rice
10:59.37
1
27
Blubaugh, Rebecca
Stephen F. Austi
11:00.17
1
28
Trevino, Kelly
Texas State
11:00.77
1
29
Emory, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
11:13.11
1
30
Hays, Mary Kate
Louisiana Tech
11:18.91
1
31
Naranjo, Laura
Texas Southern
11:33.01
1
32
Coughlin, Alyson
Northwestern Sta
11:37.96
1
33
Trotter, Claire
Southern Methodi
11:42.35
1
34
Howard, Shequea
Grambling State
11:48.47
1
35
Brown, Andrea
Texas Southern
12:12.18
1
36
Garza, Beatriz
Texas-Pan Americ
12:12.24
1
37
Mayes, Tierra
Texas Southern
12:33.26
1
--
Ellis, Karensa
Northwestern Sta
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powers, Ashlee
Southern Methodi
17:23.79
1
2
Venegas, Sandra
Texas State
17:27.24
1
3
Keen, Caitlin
Southern Methodi
17:50.47
1
4
Lopez, Maria
Texas State
18:16.37
1
5
Moreno, Ana
Sam Houston Stat
18:29.15
1
6
Trevino, Kelly
Texas State
18:47.49
1
7
Saunders, Nora-Beth
Lamar
18:49.15
1
8
Warren, Kaitlynn
Lamar
19:08.25
1
9
Bustamante, Martha
Prairie View A&M
19:14.94
1
10
Bustamente, Leticia
Prairie View A&M
19:22.48
1
11
LaBorde, Angela
Lamar
19:28.07
1
12
Howard, Shequea
Grambling State
19:54.04
1
13
Fontenot, Allison
Northwestern Sta
19:57.66
1
14
Bustamente, Guadalupe
Prairie View A&M
20:46.87
1
--
Mayes, Tierra
Texas Southern
DNF
1
--
West, Haley
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
1
--
Brown, Andrea
Texas Southern
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Kim
Louisiana Tech
08.45
nwi
1
2
Stephen, Chelsea
Texas State
08.62
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Chastity
North Texas
08.62
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Bianca
Louisiana Tech
08.70
nwi
1
5
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
08.76
nwi
1
6
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
08.77
nwi
1
7
Burton, Kendria
North Texas
08.93
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Kim
Louisiana Tech
08.39
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Bianca
Louisiana Tech
08.58
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Chastity
North Texas
08.69
nwi
2
4
Burton, Kendria
North Texas
08.71
nwi
2
5
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
08.72
nwi
2
6
Stephen, Chelsea
Texas State
08.74
nwi
2
7
Brown, Adriana
Southern-New Orl
08.75
nwi
1
8
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
08.76
nwi
2
9
Steplight, Shawanna
Texas-San Antoni
08.78
nwi
1
10
George, Jasmine
McNeese State
08.87
nwi
2
11
Carey, Marlesia
Louisiana Tech
08.91
nwi
1
12
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
08.95
nwi
1
13
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
08.97
nwi
1
14
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
09.02
nwi
1
15
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
09.12
nwi
2
16
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
09.22
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Kim
Louisiana Tech
08.40
nwi
2
2
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
08.68
nwi
3
3
Stewart, Chastity
North Texas
08.72
nwi
4
4
Jackson, Bianca
Louisiana Tech
08.76
nwi
1
4
Brown, Adriana
Southern-New Orl
08.76
nwi
1
6
George, Jasmine
McNeese State
08.78
nwi
3
6
Stephen, Chelsea
Texas State
08.78
nwi
5
8
Steplight, Shawanna
Texas-San Antoni
08.82
nwi
5
9
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
08.84
nwi
2
9
Carey, Marlesia
Louisiana Tech
08.84
nwi
6
11
Burton, Kendria
North Texas
08.86
nwi
6
12
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
08.91
nwi
1
13
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
08.92
nwi
4
14
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
09.01
nwi
5
15
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
09.06
nwi
6
16
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
09.11
nwi
3
17
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
09.14
nwi
4
18
Mosby, Adrienne
Texas-San Antoni
09.16
nwi
2
19
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
09.18
nwi
1
20
White, Stephanie
Stephen F. Austi
09.27
nwi
3
21
Bazzy, Nasmeyea
Prairie View A&M
09.30
nwi
1
22
Cvitanovic, Lucija
Southern Methodi
09.36
nwi
3
23
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
09.41
nwi
6
24
Dawson, Brianna
Stephen F. Austi
09.49
nwi
6
25
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
09.51
nwi
3
26
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
09.76
nwi
2
27
Watson, Laticia
Louisiana Tech
09.83
nwi
5
28
Hermes, Kelli
Stephen F. Austi
09.84
nwi
3
29
Knox, Erin
Northwestern Sta
09.85
nwi
2
30
Hunt, Lundyn
Northwestern Sta
10.02
nwi
6
31
Brooks, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
10.03
nwi
5
32
Jackson, Amanda
Texas Southern
10.24
nwi
2
33
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
10.55
nwi
1
34
Thompson, Katie
Southern Methodi
11.12
nwi
1
--
Couthren, Desarae
McNeese State
FS
nwi
4
--
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Onwumere
,
Hardnett
,
Young
,
Wallace
Houston
3:48.97
5
2
Bailey
,
Henderso
,
Craddock
,
Every
Louisiana Tech
3:51.13
4
3
White
,
Gilmore
,
Trinkaus
,
Krtinich
Texas State
3:51.24
4
4
Tryon
,
Jefferso
,
Hatchett
,
Simpson
Stephen F. Austi
3:51.84
5
5
Robinson
,
Hunter
,
Brown
,
Joseph
Southern-New Orl
3:53.83
3
6
Griffin
,
Seibles
,
Morton
,
Lindsy
Northwestern Sta
3:54.51
3
7
Thompson
,
Alexande
,
Henderso
,
Okpala
Prairie View A&M
3:55.91
2
8
Harrison
,
Stewart
,
Burton
,
Cartwrig
North Texas
3:57.37
1
9
Helfenbe
,
Thomas
,
Sharp
,
Crowe
Texas State
3:57.52
3
10
Heard
,
Roberts
,
Jackson
,
McDonald
Texas Southern
3:57.59
2
11
Montgome
,
Clark
,
Miller
,
James
Texas-San Antoni
3:58.58
5
12
Knighton
,
Schilsky
,
Nwankwo
,
Nwora
Rice
3:59.96
3
13
Bryant
,
Lawrence
,
Haynes
,
Pressley
Houston Baptist
4:00.21
2
14
Couthren
,
Lynch
,
Wells
,
George
McNeese State
4:01.41
5
15
Brooks
,
Vazquez
,
Anderson
,
Hinojosa
Texas-Pan Americ
4:03.06
2
16
Clark
,
Jordan
,
Miller
,
Osamar
Stephen F. Austi
4:05.13
4
17
Mathis
,
Naranjo
,
Leonard
,
Bennett
Texas Southern
4:06.81
4
18
Green
,
Jackson
,
Dixon
,
Williams
Prairie View A&M
4:08.31
1
19
White
,
Taylor
,
McIver
,
Dawson
Stephen F. Austi
4:09.52
4
20
Gould
,
Ford
,
Early
,
Washingt
Grambling State
4:09.90
2
21
Barroso
,
Davis
,
Galloso
,
Villarre
Texas-Pan Americ
4:10.64
1
22
Mayhue
,
Guess
,
Taylor
,
Robinson
Texas Southern
4:12.31
1
--
Relay Team
Lamar
DNF
1
--
Shim
,
Fleeks
,
Peters
,
Slaughte
Lamar
DNF
3
--
Wimberle
,
Aponte
,
Moreno
,
Dooley
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
McNeese State
DNF
3
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skattebo
,
Alenbrat
,
Wilson
,
Souza
Southern Methodi
12:06.03
1
2
Whitt
,
Guerin
,
Whitt
,
Kreidie
Houston Baptist
12:14.05
1
3
Fite
,
Jefferso
,
Jordan
,
Plentl
Stephen F. Austi
12:18.22
1
4
Dooley
,
Sanders
,
Wimberle
,
Aponte
Sam Houston Stat
12:19.37
1
5
Payton
,
Barroso
,
Galloso
,
Chumba
Texas-Pan Americ
13:01.22
1
6
Bustaman
,
Gilbert
,
Bustamen
,
Bustamen
Prairie View A&M
13:35.78
1
7
Martinez
,
Vazquez
,
Rodrigue
,
Garza
Texas-Pan Americ
13:46.01
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perez, Helena
Southern Methodi
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
2
Titzman, Kelsey
Texas State
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
3
Vassell, Micara
Louisiana Tech
14.66m
(48'1)
1
4
Uke, Claire
Rice
14.54m
(47'8.25)
1
5
Allen, Janae
Northwestern Sta
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
6
LeBlanc, Marcella
Louisiana Tech
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
7
Chin, Rayann
Southern Methodi
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
8
Kelly, Talore
Texas State
13.62m
(44'8)
1
9
Hurdt, Madeline
Texas-San Antoni
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
10
McKnight, Deja
North Texas
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
11
Jackson, Keona
Northwestern Sta
13.39m
(43'11)
1
12
Shaw, Megan
Texas-Pan Americ
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
13
Angelle, Sabrittany
Louisiana Tech
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
14
Leblanc, Jasmine
Louisiana Tech
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
15
Bessard, Rechelle
Northwestern Sta
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
16
Griffin, La'Tricia
Stephen F. Austi
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
17
Taylor, Samatha
Houston
12.55m
(41'2)
1
--
Thompson, Katie
Southern Methodi
ND
(--)
1
--
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
ND
(--)
1
--
Coaxum, Samone
Grambling State
ND
(--)
1
--
Lozano, Nicole
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Penick, Jade
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Davison, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mackey, Octavia
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Erika
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Foster, Karina
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nnokwam, Emily
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Benton, Nicole
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nweke, Ngozi
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rose, Kandace
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Buck, Erin
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Melanie
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Galaviz, Victoria
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rounds, La'Shantena
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clark, Victoria
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Turner, RaKira
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Earl, Brittany
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Kiara
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
Southern Methodi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Abadom, Valerie
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Parker, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Shakemia
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sampson, Rose
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bingson, Amanda
Unattached
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
2
Rounds, La'Shantena
McNeese State
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
3
Nnokwam, Emily
Houston
17.56m
(57'7.25)
1
4
Hall, Jalisa
Texas State
17.45m
(57'3)
1
5
Griffin, La'Tricia
Stephen F. Austi
17.19m
(56'4.75)
1
6
Kelly, Talore
Texas State
17.08m
(56'0.25)
1
7
Vassell, Micara
Louisiana Tech
17.04m
(55'10.75)
1
8
Titzman, Kelsey
Texas State
16.78m
(55'0.5)
1
9
Jackson, Melanie
McNeese State
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
10
Jackson, Keona
Northwestern Sta
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
11
Foster, Karina
Texas Southern
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
12
Davison, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
16.06m
(52'8.25)
1
13
Benton, Nicole
Houston
15.99m
(52'5.5)
1
14
Allen, Janae
Northwestern Sta
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
15
LeBlanc, Marcella
Louisiana Tech
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
--
Hurdt, Madeline
Texas-San Antoni
ND
(--)
1
--
Turner, RaKira
McNeese State
ND
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Erika
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Bessard, Rechelle
Northwestern Sta
ND
(--)
1
--
Gonzalez, Klarissa
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Espinoza, Vivian
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Shakemia
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Galaviz, Victoria
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Parker, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Angelle, Sabrittany
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Price, Justine
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wiliams, Olivia
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sampson, Rose
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Earl, Brittany
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bareni, Shahaf
North Texas
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
2
Candelaria, Danielle
Texas State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Mayo, Khalysia
Houston
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Carter, Melai
Stephen F. Austi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
12
Simon, Morgan
Grambling State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
McPherson, Heather
Stephen F. Austi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Cornelius, Jasmine
McNeese State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Smith, Chenale
Texas-San Antoni
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Davis, Courtney
Texas State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Douglas, Beatrice
Lamar
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Yarbrough, Morgan
Rice
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Jones, Caitlin
Stephen F. Austi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Brooks, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Carter, Britney
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Szabo, Carly
Texas State
NH
(--)
1
--
Avila, Amy
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Tillery, Jerrica
Northwestern Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Redmond, Maureen
Houston
NH
(--)
1
--
Douglas, Johnecia
Grambling State
NH
(--)
1
--
Lee, Pamela
Louisiana Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Drummond, Jesse
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Aisha
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Conway, Holli
Northwestern Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodgers, Brittany
Northwestern Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Hamilton, Chantelle
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Craddock, Charla
Louisiana Tech
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Cornelius, Jasmine
McNeese State
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
4
Landry, Mona
North Texas
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
5
Douglas, Beatrice
Lamar
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Erin
Lamar
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Onwumere, Ngozi
Houston
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Pressley, Morgan
Houston Baptist
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Knox, Kirsten
Stephen F. Austi
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Carey, Marlesia
Louisiana Tech
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Thomas, Porsha
Northwestern Sta
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Carter, Courtnei
McNeese State
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Brisco, Dominique
Houston
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Simon, Morgan
Grambling State
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
Southern Methodi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Chelsea
Unattached
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Wright, Kaylynne
Sam Houston Stat
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
3
Ileso, Winnie
Sam Houston Stat
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Terralyn
Texas Southern
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Brooks, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Jones, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
7
Saunders, Allie
Texas State
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
8
McCoy, Kiara
Texas State
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
9
Madden, Courtney
Southern Methodi
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Hunt, Kayla
Texas-San Antoni
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
13
Kelsey, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
14
Evans, Vanessa
Stephen F. Austi
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
15
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
16
Tillery, Jerrica
Northwestern Sta
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
17
Wynn, Krystal
Texas-San Antoni
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
18
McKinney, Taylor
Texas Southern
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
19
Nwegbo, Lauren
Sam Houston Stat
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
20
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
21
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
22
Steplight, Shawanna
Texas-San Antoni
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
23
Cray, Ernestine
Texas-San Antoni
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
24
Corley, Dominique
Texas Southern
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
25
Juarez, Cassie
Houston Baptist
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
26
Henderson, Erial
Prairie View A&M
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
27
Schilsky, Leslie
Rice
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
28
Hill, Keely
Prairie View A&M
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
29
Douglas, Johnecia
Grambling State
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
30
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
31
Thompson, Katie
Southern Methodi
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
--
Watson, Laticia
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hamilton, Chantelle
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bender, Camille
Texas State
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Saunders, Allie
Texas State
12.25m
(40'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Terralyn
Texas Southern
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
4
Berry, Jacqueline
McNeese State
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
11.77m
(38'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Tillery, Jerrica
Northwestern Sta
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Knox, Kirsten
Stephen F. Austi
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Michaela
North Texas
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Darcell
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hunt, Kayla
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hermes, Kelli
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKinney, Taylor
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cray, Ernestine
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Trisha
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Corley, Dominique
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Swift, Shantel
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bryant, Bria
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pressley, Morgan
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sacky, Emily
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Douglas, Johnecia
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hopkins, Jabrina
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Watson, Laticia
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nwegbo, Lauren
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
White, Aisha
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Kaylynne
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carey, Marlesia
Louisiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Erin
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Evans, Vanessa
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Karley
Unattached
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
2
Johnson, Mckenzie
Rice
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Zotyka, Shelbie
Sam Houston Stat
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
4
Cunningham, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
4
Schauerhamer, Kat
Unattached
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
6
McWilliams, Hannah
Texas State
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
7
Casper, Nicole
McNeese State
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
10
Beard, Leslie
Lamar
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
11
Northcutt, Madison
North Texas
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
8
Newell, Anicka
Texas State
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
9
Thompson, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
12
Benavidez, April
Texas-San Antoni
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
13
McNew, Jessica
North Texas
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
13
Ables, Leslie
Texas State
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
15
Vann, Sarah
North Texas
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
15
Weaver, Abbey
Stephen F. Austi
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
15
Hintnaus, Sage
Houston
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
--
Blair, Jennifer
Houston
NH
(--)
1
--
Callejas, Dinha
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Casie
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Callaway, Hannah
Lamar
NH
(--)
1
--
Wynn, Katelyn
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
3,767
1
2
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
3,688
1
3
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
3,560
1
4
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
3,441
1
5
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
3,353
1
6
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
3,307
1
7
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
3,204
1
8
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
3,076
1
9
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
3,072
1
10
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
3,016
1
11
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
2,828
1
12
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
2,340
1
13
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
2,113
1
14
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
1,696
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
08.66
3
982
2
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
08.88
2
935
3
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
08.89
4
933
4
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
09.23
1
862
5
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
09.29
1
850
6
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
09.36
3
836
7
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
09.36
2
836
8
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
09.39
2
830
9
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
09.66
4
777
10
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
09.72
4
765
11
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
09.82
3
746
12
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
10.11
4
692
13
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
11.34
2
482
14
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
12.25
1
349
15
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
14.63
3
97
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
2:24.25
1
767
2
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
2:24.55
1
763
3
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
2:25.61
1
749
4
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
2:29.80
1
695
5
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
2:31.10
1
679
6
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
2:35.48
1
626
7
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
2:40.74
1
564
8
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
2:42.34
1
546
9
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
2:42.61
1
543
10
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
2:47.27
1
492
11
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
2:48.74
1
477
12
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
2:55.24
1
411
13
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
2:58.65
1
378
14
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
3:02.47
1
343
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
842
1
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
842
1
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
842
4
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
806
5
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
771
5
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
1.63m
(5'4)
1
771
7
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
8
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
8
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
8
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
11
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
11
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
13
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
599
14
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
1.45m
(4'9)
1
566
--
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
5.57m
(18'3.25)
1
720
2
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
700
3
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
5.36m
(17'7)
1
660
4
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
643
5
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
5.29m
(17'4.25)
1
640
6
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
5.21m
(17'1)
1
617
7
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
5.16m
(16'11)
1
603
8
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
5.12m
(16'9.5)
1
592
9
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
5.01m
(16'5)
1
562
10
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
546
11
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
4.88m
(16'0)
1
527
12
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
4.69m
(15'4.5)
1
477
13
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
4.49m
(14'8.75)
1
426
14
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
418
15
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
369
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
707
2
Wiley, Cassie
Houston
12.22m
(40'1)
1
676
3
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
655
4
Frausto, Megan
Unattached
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
594
5
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
537
6
Woods, Shambrail
Stephen F. Austi
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
527
7
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
521
8
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
507
9
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
486
10
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
9.20m
(30'2)
1
477
11
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
475
12
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
460
13
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
Texas State
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
445
14
Sowell, Christina
Prairie View A&M
8.54m
(28'0)
1
434
15
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
327
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#houston
#howie-ryan
#invitational
#and
#multi
More news
2013 Entries - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
881 shares:
Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
,
API
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Elite Perfor
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for McNeese State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lake Charles, Louisiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
76
2022
162
2021
167
2020
89
2019
186
2018
161
2017
140
2016
64
2015
33
2014
15
2013
63
2012
23
167
2011
13
30
2010
15
10
2009
3
1
2007
2
2
2006
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#houston
#howie-ryan
#invitational
#and
#multi
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!