|
Our Media/Results from Southland Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Southland Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 3rd 2013, 6:56pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Texas Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 11/1/2013 - 9:08 AM
Southland Conference Championships
Ward 3 Recreation Complex
Lake Charles, LA - Hosted by McNeese State - 11/1/2013
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Brooke Cassar FR Central Arkansas 20:42.1 1
2 Leigh Lattimore JR Lamar 20:54.9 2
3 Erika Setzler SR Central Arkansas 21:06.3 3
4 Louise Webb JR Lamar 21:17.4 4
5 Chloe Susset SR Abilene Christian 21:29.4 5
6 Laurie Byrd JR Stephen F. Austin 21:30.9 6
7 Rachel Robinson JR Lamar 21:41.2 7
8 Samantha Watson JR Oral Roberts 21:51.6 8
9 Claire Arnold JR Lamar 21:59.6 9
10 Amy Talbot SR McNeese State 22:01.1 10
11 Alyssa Dooley SR Sam Houston St. 22:08.0 11
12 Tessni Carruthers JR Nicholls State 22:11.7 12
13 Kayla Nehus SR Central Arkansas 22:14.1 13
14 Kayla DeBondt FR Lamar 22:16.0 14
15 Brandie Garcia FR TAMUCC 22:17.6 15
16 Rebecca Blubaugh SR Stephen F. Austin 22:18.2 16
17 Shelby Pesek SO Stephen F. Austin 22:21.9 17
18 Miranda Prado FR Sam Houston St. 22:26.5 18
19 Diana Garcia-Munoz FR Abilene Christian 22:27.2 19
20 Cecilia Gonzalez SR TAMUCC 22:31.5 20
21 Brigette Caruthers FR Central Arkansas 22:43.6 21
22 Gabriela Busquet SO Houston Baptist 22:48.0 22
23 Hannah Alderson JR Lamar 22:49.3 23
24 Regina Salinas SO TAMUCC 22:52.9 24
25 Samantha Ottman FR Stephen F. Austin 22:55.6 25
26 Hiba Kreidie JR Houston Baptist 22:57.0 26
27 Irma Garza JR Incarnate Word 22:59.1 27
28 Nicole Aponte SO Sam Houston St. 23:00.4 28
29 Jasmine Boutte JR TAMUCC 23:05.4 29
30 Megan Flanagan FR Lamar 23:06.9 30
31 Sarah Pressley JR Nicholls State 23:08.5 31
32 Olivia Olguin FR Sam Houston St. 23:09.1 32
33 Katrina Fite FR Stephen F. Austin 23:11.0 33
34 Jessica Whitt SR Houston Baptist 23:14.8 34
35 Ana Moreno SO Sam Houston St. 23:17.1 35
36 Jackie White SR Nicholls State 23:20.6 36
37 Emma Jewell JR Incarnate Word 23:22.7 37
38 Lara Hulsebusch FR TAMUCC 23:23.6 38
39 Christina Rivera FR Incarnate Word 23:30.6 39
40 Megan Effinger SR Central Arkansas 23:32.7 40
41 Rana Ryan FR Stephen F. Austin 23:33.4 41
42 Belinda Aguilar FR Lamar 23:33.4
43 Corissa Storms JR McNeese State 23:34.9 42
44 Vanessa Galindo JR TAMUCC 23:36.9 43
45 Landa Dowdy FR Abilene Christian 23:38.4 44
46 Abby Hoover FR Oral Roberts 23:41.3 45
47 AnnKathrin Ott FR TAMUCC 23:41.4 46
48 Madison Sewell FR Central Arkansas 23:44.6 47
49 Laura Casey SO McNeese State 23:48.0 48
50 Clementine Kauffmann SO Incarnate Word 23:52.6 49
51 Bailey Loyd SR Incarnate Word 23:57.5 50
52 Carolyn McClanahan JR Houston Baptist 23:59.9 51
53 Lauren Cooper JR McNeese State 24:04.7 52
54 Saira Gonzalez FR TAMUCC 24:08.3
55 Lindsey Frost SO Incarnate Word 24:09.0 53
56 Brianna Stuepfert FR Central Arkansas 24:10.4 54
57 Alison Smegal FR McNeese State 24:18.2 55
58 Angelina Covington JR McNeese State 24:18.6 56
59 Kierstin Santana FR Houston Baptist 24:22.9 57
60 Michaela Hackett FR Abilene Christian 24:25.0 58
61 Bridgette Kozar FR Stephen F. Austin 24:25.8 59
62 Vivian Diaz FR Incarnate Word 24:25.9 60
63 Katlyn Savage JR Incarnate Word 24:30.6
64 Kaitlyn Jeter JR McNeese State 24:32.5 61
65 Stephanie Aguilar FR Houston Baptist 25:03.1 62
66 Jamie Whitt SR Houston Baptist 25:05.9 63
67 Madison Matlock FR New Orleans 25:07.1 64
68 Sam Pavlovich FR New Orleans 25:16.5 65
69 Kimberly Lamadrid FR Abilene Christian 25:18.5 66
70 Emily Charlesworth JR Nicholls State 25:22.1 67
71 Heather Fitzhenry SR SE Louisiana 25:24.4 68
72 Savanah Silva FR Abilene Christian 25:29.2 69
73 Sarah Booth FR New Orleans 25:33.0 70
74 Danielle Jones JR McNeese State 25:33.6
75 Alexandria Hackett FR Abilene Christian 25:43.7 71
76 Hayley Guidry FR New Orleans 25:58.8 72
77 Annie Fillers FR Northwestern St. 26:14.7 73
78 Letizia Titon SO New Orleans 26:20.5 74
79 Ashley Johnson JR Nicholls State 26:40.2 75
80 Shannon Moore SO Northwestern St. 27:06.6 76
81 Erin Roberson SR Oral Roberts 27:10.3 77
82 Solenn Riou SO Sam Houston St. 27:15.0 78
83 Victoria Williams SO Nicholls State 27:15.3 79
84 Emily Martinez FR New Orleans 27:15.7 80
85 Taylor Terry FR Sam Houston St. 27:28.0 81
86 Stephanie Melo FR Abilene Christian 27:35.9
87 Katie Neil JR SE Louisiana 28:17.1 82
88 Catharyn Klarich JR Oral Roberts 28:47.8 83
89 Rebecca Callaway SO New Orleans 29:06.7 84
90 Jennifer Ernst JR SE Louisiana 29:14.8 85
91 Terrain Guaff SO Nicholls State 29:55.3 86
92 Precious Semien FR Nicholls State 30:09.1
93 Asah James JR Northwestern St. 30:43.8 87
94 Bayleigh Butler FR SE Louisiana 31:24.3 88
95 Megan Denzin SO Oral Roberts 31:31.3 89
96 Maya Robertson SO Northwestern St. 31:42.8 90
97 Elise Beier SO SE Louisiana 32:08.5 91
98 Hannah Turnbow FR Oral Roberts 32:11.7 92
99 Grace Fuentes FR Oral Roberts 32:13.7 93
100 Erin St. Pierre SR SE Louisiana 33:00.8 94
101 Mawardi Berkhadley FR Northwestern St. 35:30.5 95
102 Taylor Walker FR Northwestern St. 35:30.6 96
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lamar 36 2 4 7 9 14 23 30
Total Time: 1:48:09.10
Average: 21:37.82
2 Central Arkansas 78 1 3 13 21 40 47 54
Total Time: 1:50:18.80
Average: 22:03.76
3 Stephen F. Austin 97 6 16 17 25 33 41 59
Total Time: 1:52:17.60
Average: 22:27.52
4 Sam Houston St. 124 11 18 28 32 35 78 81
Total Time: 1:54:01.10
Average: 22:48.22
5 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 126 15 20 24 29 38 43 46
Total Time: 1:54:11.00
Average: 22:50.20
6 Houston Baptist 190 22 26 34 51 57 62 63
Total Time: 1:57:22.60
Average: 23:28.52
7 Abilene Christian 192 5 19 44 58 66 69 71
Total Time: 1:57:18.50
Average: 23:27.70
8 Incarnate Word 202 27 37 39 49 50 53 60
Total Time: 1:57:42.50
Average: 23:32.50
9 McNeese State 207 10 42 48 52 55 56 61
Total Time: 1:57:46.90
Average: 23:33.38
10 Nicholls State 221 12 31 36 67 75 79 86
Total Time: 2:00:43.10
Average: 24:08.62
11 Oral Roberts 302 8 45 77 83 89 92 93
Total Time: 2:13:02.30
Average: 26:36.46
12 New Orleans 345 64 65 70 72 74 80 84
Total Time: 2:08:15.90
Average: 25:39.18
13 SE Louisiana 414 68 82 85 88 91 94
Total Time: 2:26:29.10
Average: 29:17.82
14 Northwestern St. 421 73 76 87 90 95 96
Total Time: 2:31:18.40
Average: 30:15.68
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Matt Johnsen SR Lamar 24:38.8 1
2 Ash Harrell SR Lamar 24:53.0 2
3 Nicholas Guerra SO Stephen F. Austin 25:03.3 3
4 Sam Stabler JR Lamar 25:07.6 4
5 Matt Perri SR Houston Baptist 25:14.9 5
6 Cody Brown SO Stephen F. Austin 25:16.3 6
7 Philipp Baar JR TAMUCC 25:23.4 7
8 Anthony Gallardo FR Stephen F. Austin 25:27.3 8
9 Ryan Creech JR Lamar 25:30.9 9
10 Sean Guiney FR Lamar 25:38.5 10
11 Benjamin Gerber SR Central Arkansas 25:43.3 11
12 Edward Limo SR Central Arkansas 25:47.6 12
13 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SR McNeese State 25:50.3 13
14 Alex Kiptoo JR McNeese State 25:53.1 14
15 Michael Kershaw SR Lamar 25:53.7 15
16 Jason Garcia SR TAMUCC 25:54.2 16
17 Colby Mehmen FR Stephen F. Austin 25:59.3 17
18 Justin Adame SR TAMUCC 26:08.5 18
19 Karl Schreiber JR Sam Houston St. 26:12.1 19
20 Jonus Rodriguez SR Stephen F. Austin 26:15.6 20
21 Jonathan Burgess JR Central Arkansas 26:16.6 21
22 Edgar Maritinez FR TAMUCC 26:21.7 22
23 Ryan Holroyd JR McNeese State 26:23.8 23
24 Palo Ponce SR Sam Houston St. 26:25.3 24
25 Cesar Gonzalez FR TAMUCC 26:26.3 25
26 Nicholas Kiprono JR McNeese State 26:27.7 26
27 Josh Torres FR Stephen F. Austin 26:28.4 27
28 Matthew Stephenson FR McNeese State 26:29.9 28
29 Ryan Saam JR Sam Houston St. 26:31.9 29
30 Alex Hernandez SR Incarnate Word 26:36.5 30
31 Michael Barnett FR Stephen F. Austin 26:37.2 31
32 Daniel Gerrero FR TAMUCC 26:41.0 32
33 Grant Williams FR Central Arkansas 26:48.4 33
34 David Batchelder SO Oral Roberts 26:52.1 34
35 Logan Terry JR Sam Houston St. 26:56.7 35
36 Oliver James FR McNeese State 27:02.6 36
37 Albert Maeder SO Central Arkansas 27:03.9 37
38 Mario Mora SO Incarnate Word 27:04.1 38
39 Harry Wiggins SO SE Louisiana 27:06.1 39
40 Daniel Block JR Abilene Christian 27:06.9 40
41 Marcos Mora JR Incarnate Word 27:09.8 41
42 Jacob Abrego SR TAMUCC 27:16.0 42
43 Juan Fraga FR Houston Baptist 27:17.5 43
44 Lucio Rosas JR Sam Houston St. 27:18.4 44
45 Erik Forrister SR Abilene Christian 27:19.5 45
46 Orlando Garcia FR Houston Baptist 27:29.4 46
47 Jonathan Harper SO Oral Roberts 27:30.2 47
48 Jeremy Lewis FR Houston Baptist 27:33.8 48
49 Sean Chalmers FR Lamar 27:35.8 49
50 Mitchell Landry SO Northwestern St. 27:37.1 50
51 Ryan Masey JR Oral Roberts 27:37.9 51
52 Joseph LaGrange SR SE Louisiana 27:42.1 52
53 Javier Zamora JR Houston Baptist 27:42.8 53
54 Oscar Garcia FR Houston Baptist 27:43.3 54
55 Evan Arambula FR Sam Houston St. 27:52.4 55
56 Sebie Oneil JR Nicholls State 27:53.6 56
57 Ulysses Montoya SR Houston Baptist 27:55.9 57
58 Albert Gladney JR Northwestern St. 27:56.5 58
59 Ryan Davidson SO Central Arkansas 27:57.8 59
60 Chad Caton SO Abilene Christian 28:00.6 60
61 Eladio Perez SO Houston Baptist 28:05.5
62 Christoph Hintz JR TAMUCC 28:13.9
63 Jared Robertson FR New Orleans 28:15.7 61
64 Leif Peterson JR Oral Roberts 28:26.9 62
65 Cameron Peterson FR Oral Roberts 28:35.3 63
66 James Leonard JR Central Arkansas 28:36.1 64
67 Leonel Moreno FR SE Louisiana 28:46.1 65
68 Jake Lee FR Nicholls State 28:49.0 66
69 Nathan Sosa JR Incarnate Word 28:50.7 67
70 Edmund Pine FR New Orleans 28:52.0 68
71 John Bounds FR Sam Houston St. 28:57.5 69
72 Stephen Cassingham FR SE Louisiana 29:00.3 70
73 Michael Batson FR New Orleans 29:07.6 71
74 Gary Duncan SR Abilene Christian 29:11.1 72
75 Jeremy Elliott SO Northwestern St. 29:17.5 73
76 Reid Rivers FR Abilene Christian 29:19.4 74
77 Joseph Edwards SO SE Louisiana 29:23.7 75
78 Brandon Caise FR Incarnate Word 29:24.6 76
79 Clayton O'Callaghan FR New Orleans 29:31.0 77
80 Andrew Brouillette FR SE Louisiana 29:33.1 78
81 Jesse Coates FR Abilene Christian 29:33.7 79
82 Wesley Brown FR SE Louisiana 29:35.6 80
83 Taylor Ochs SO Abilene Christian 29:46.6 81
84 Joshua Lee FR Oral Roberts 30:02.9 82
85 Andrew Gathman FR New Orleans 30:14.4 83
86 Lucas Moncla FR Northwestern St. 30:16.5 84
87 Blayne Hisquierdo FR Oral Roberts 30:21.0 85
88 Tyler Waggenspack SO SE Louisiana 30:21.7
89 Miguel Pizarro FR Incarnate Word 30:29.0 86
90 Matt Bannon FR Oral Roberts 30:31.7
91 William Harris FR Northwestern St. 30:58.8 87
92 Skylor Reese FR Northwestern St. 31:02.0 88
93 Dustin Kindard FR New Orleans 31:35.3 89
94 Reece Vitale JR Nicholls State 31:59.3 90
95 Rontrevious Foreman FR New Orleans 32:48.9 91
96 Logan Alonzo SO New Orleans 33:42.2
97 Kane Daigle JR Nicholls State 34:08.1 92
98 Jonothan Comereaux SO Nicholls State 36:26.2 93
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lamar 26 1 2 4 9 10 15 49
Total Time: 2:05:48.80
Average: 25:09.76
2 Stephen F. Austin 54 3 6 8 17 20 27 31
Total Time: 2:08:01.80
Average: 25:36.36
3 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 88 7 16 18 22 25 32 42
Total Time: 2:10:14.10
Average: 26:02.82
4 McNeese State 104 13 14 23 26 28 36
Total Time: 2:11:04.80
Average: 26:12.96
5 Central Arkansas 114 11 12 21 33 37 59 64
Total Time: 2:11:39.80
Average: 26:19.96
6 Sam Houston St. 151 19 24 29 35 44 55 69
Total Time: 2:13:24.40
Average: 26:40.88
7 Houston Baptist 195 5 43 46 48 53 54 57
Total Time: 2:15:18.40
Average: 27:03.68
8 Incarnate Word 252 30 38 41 67 76 86
Total Time: 2:19:05.70
Average: 27:49.14
9 Oral Roberts 257 34 47 51 62 63 82 85
Total Time: 2:19:02.40
Average: 27:48.48
10 Abilene Christian 291 40 45 60 72 74 79 81
Total Time: 2:20:57.50
Average: 28:11.50
11 SE Louisiana 301 39 52 65 70 75 78 80
Total Time: 2:21:58.30
Average: 28:23.66
12 Northwestern St. 352 50 58 73 84 87 88
Total Time: 2:26:06.40
Average: 29:13.28
13 New Orleans 360 61 68 71 77 83 89 91
Total Time: 2:26:00.70
Average: 29:12.14
14 Nicholls State 397 56 66 90 92 93
Total Time: 2:39:16.20
Average: 31:51.24
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·122770 views
|