|
Our Media/Results from Rice J. Fred Duckett Outdoor Twilight
Our Results
2015 Results - Rice J. Fred Duckett Outdoor TwilightPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 27th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 11:20 PM
J Fred Duckett Rice Twilight Meet - 4/25/2015
Rice University, Houston, Texas
Results
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Trevon Caudle S. F. Austin 10.70 -0.8 6
2 Reggie Kincade TAMU-Commerc 10.76 1.6 4
3 Brendan Langley Lamar 10.81 -1.1 5
4 Darnelle Mickens TAMU-Kingsvll 10.82 1.6 4
5 Jarrick Wright Unattached 10.84 1.6 4
6 Aaron Piper S. F. Austin 10.84 -0.8 6
7 Deon Hope TAMU-Kingsvll 10.88 -0.8 6
8 Jared Love S. F. Austin 10.90 -0.8 6
9 John David Rollins TAMU-Commerc 10.95 -0.8 6
10 Aaron Lejeune UTSA 10.96 -1.1 5
11 Jalen LeCounte TAMU-Kingsvll 10.99 1.6 4
12 Isaiah McFail TAMU-Commerc 11.03 -1.1 5
13 Demartie Allen Sam Houston St 11.05 -0.1 3
14 Chris Carter airHouston 11.09 -0.1 3
15 Jimmy Struble Lamar 11.10 0.8 2
16 Ramon Quijano TAMU-Kingsvll 11.11 1.6 4
17 Brian O'Bonna Lamar 11.14 0.7 1
17 Jair Williamson Lamar 11.14 0.8 2
19 Owen Harrison TAMU-Commerc 11.16 -1.1 5
20 Reggie McCarther Unattached 11.17 1.6 4
21 Dionte Taylor TAMU-Commerc 11.18 -1.1 5
22 Colby Williamson Dallas Bapti 11.18 0.8 2
23 Trevor Kubera Sam Houston St 11.22 0.8 2
24 Garrison Fick Houston Bapt 11.26 -0.1 3
25 Anthony Harris TAMU-Commerc 11.28 -1.1 5
26 Thomas Lightfoot Lamar 11.29 0.8 2
27 J.B. Williams Air Houston 11.30 -0.1 3
28 Matthew Brown Sam Houston St 11.34 0.8 2
29 Trevon Dickerson Unattached 11.35 1.6 4
30 Devon Wright Dallas Bapti 11.43 -1.1 5
31 George Orebe Lamar 11.45 0.7 1
32 Jared McNiel Unattached 11.50 0.8 2
33 Joshua DeLord Dallas Bapti 11.65 -0.1 3
34 Jordan Muldrow IBTT Blazers 11.69 1.6 4
35 Dustin Smith Texas A&M-CC 11.74 -0.1 3
36 Yemi Ijagbemi Unattached 11.89 -0.1 3
37 Greg Briscoe Unattached 12.09 NWI 7
38 Austin Yeager Dallas Bapti 12.11 0.7 1
39 Dominique Rawlings Unattached 12.36 0.7 1
40 Donald Hardy-Age 53 Unattached 12.52 NWI 7
41 Henry Landry-Age 52 Unattached 12.55 NWI 7
-- Cameron Dickey Lamar DNF 0.7 1
-- Charles Green-Age 48 Unattached DNF NWI 7
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kemar Mowatt Texas A&M-CC 21.54 -1.2 7
2 Javier Lopez TAMU-Kingsvll 21.59 -1.2 7
3 Trevon Caudle S. F. Austin 21.63 -1.2 7
4 Jarrick Wright Unattached 21.75 2.0 4
5 Dexter Lee TAMU-Commerc 21.76 -0.5 6
6 Dedrick Brooks Sam Houston St 21.79 +0.0 3
7 Soren Gnoss TAMU-Commerc 21.79 -0.5 6
8 Jared Love S. F. Austin 21.82 -1.2 7
9 John David Rollins TAMU-Commerc 21.87 -1.2 7
10 Ravi Dubose TAMU-Commerc 21.95 -0.5 6
11 Josiah Dennis TAMU-Commerc 22.12 2.0 4
12 OJ Stoneham Unattached 22.14 2.0 4
13 Owen Harrison TAMU-Commerc 22.20 2.0 4
14 Aaron Piper S. F. Austin 22.20 -1.3 2
15 Jalen LeCounte TAMU-Kingsvll 22.27 -1.3 2
16 Eric Williams TAMU-Commerc 22.42 +0.0 3
17 Ken Breland SE Louisiana 22.47 +0.0 3
18 D'Anthony Graham Houston Bapt 22.66 -1.3 2
19 Isaiah McFail TAMU-Commerc 22.74 -1.3 2
20 Ramon Quijano TAMU-Kingsvll 22.76 -1.3 2
21 Dominic Smith Speed Koncep 22.77 2.0 4
22 Jaylen Johnson Sam Houston St 22.77 -0.5 6
23 Trevon Dickerson Unattached 23.10 -1.3 2
24 Luis Gonzales TAMU-Kingsvll 23.26 +0.0 3
25 Winston Chambers-Age 46 Unattached 23.78 -0.6 5
26 Jalyn Bray Unattached 23.92 2.0 4
27 Isaiah Thicklin Unattached 23.97 +0.0 3
28 Josh Gonzales Dallas Bapti 24.81 -1.3 1
29 Greg Briscoe Unattached 24.82 -1.3 1
30 Yemi Ijagbemi Unattached 25.24 -1.3 1
31 Mason Pritcher Dallas Bapti 25.37 -1.3 1
32 Henry Landry-Age 52 Unattached 26.06 -0.6 5
33 Donald Hardy-Age 53 Unattached 26.38 -0.6 5
34 Bob Cozens-Age 79 Unattached 33.18 -0.6 5
-- Charles Green-Age 48 Unattached DNF -0.6 5
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodney Jones Sam Houston St 46.47 6
2 Ashley Riley SE Louisiana 47.06 6
3 Dexter Lee TAMU-Commerc 47.61 6
4 Soren Gnoss TAMU-Commerc 47.97 6
5 Andres Salazar Texas A&M-CC 48.06 5
6 Alex Gilreath Sam Houston St 48.09 6
7 Will Gibson S. F. Austin 48.10 5
8 Angelo Garland Texas A&M-CC 48.18 6
9 David Hicks Houston Bapt 48.21 4
10 Trevion Williams Texas-Pan Am 48.36 4
11 Josiah Dennis TAMU-Commerc 48.62 5
12 Eric Williams TAMU-Commerc 48.65 5
13 David Carrillo UNAT-TAMUCC 48.66 4
14 Brice Christian Houston Bapt 48.70 5
15 Trey Davis Lamar 48.71 6
16 Javier Reyes Texas A&M-CC 48.74 3
17 Ravi Dubose TAMU-Commerc 48.88 4
18 Robert Monticone Sam Houston St 48.89 4
19 Cameron Krc Tarleton St 49.13 5
20 Marquis Thompson Tarleton St 49.22 5
21 Hodson Harding Rice 49.38 5
22 Luis Gonzales TAMU-Kingsvll 49.42 4
23 Ryan Kingland Dallas Bapti 49.68 3
24 Charles Fentress S. F. Austin 49.91 3
25 Haden Lee Unattached 50.51 3
26 Mason Loiodice UTSA 50.52 3
27 Christopher Morales Houston 50.98 3
28 Erick Quiroz TAMU-Commerc 51.39 2
29 Kevin Alvarez Unattached 51.45 1
30 Darryl McCullum Houston Bapt 51.65 2
31 Louis Simon TAMU-Commerc 52.16 2
32 Dalton Holly Lamar 52.22 2
33 Nick Harris Houston Bapt 53.67 2
34 Wesley Mcghee Unattached 53.78 2
35 Josh Gonzales Dallas Bapti 54.34 1
36 Mason Pritcher Dallas Bapti 54.90 1
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luis Romero TAMU-Commerc 1:50.03 4
2 Chase Rathke Tarleton St 1:50.07 4
3 christopher Bilbrew Unattached 1:50.63 4
4 Drevan Anderson Kaapa Houston 1:50.96 4
5 Daniel Shelton Houston Bapt 1:51.78 4
6 David Diaz Rice 1:52.53 3
7 Michal Idziak TAMU-Kingsvll 1:52.60 4
8 Steven Rushing Tarleton St 1:52.61 3
9 Aaron Bennett Lamar 1:52.76 4
10 Francisco Solis TAMU-Kingsvll 1:52.88 3
11 Will Stewart Unattached 1:53.06 3
12 Valentinas Rudys Texas A&M-CC 1:53.46 4
13 Zach Watterson Rice 1:53.79 3
14 benjamin Edmondson Unattached 1:53.85 3
15 Cody Hammonds Houston Bapt 1:53.94 3
16 Harry Sagel Rice 1:54.14 4
17 William Maraggia Texas A&M-CC 1:54.30 3
18 Bryce Johnston Texas A&M-CC 1:54.59 2
19 Bailey Rhodes UNAT-SHSU 1:54.60 3
20 Samuel Wallace S. F. Austin 1:55.02 3
21 Raymond Flowers Texas-Pan Am 1:55.50 2
22 Olin Moody Dallas Bapti 1:56.27 2
23 Jaran Cadena Texas A&M-CC 1:56.43 2
24 Scout Hale TAMU-Commerc 1:56.54 2
25 TaMar Hicks Lamar 1:56.76 3
26 Kevin Garcia TAMU-Commerc 1:56.87 2
27 Martin Perez Texas-Pan Am 1:57.01 2
28 Cole Stallcup S. F. Austin 1:58.72 2
29 Kourt'ney Payne UTSA 1:58.88 1
30 Elias Madrid TAMU-Kingsvll 1:59.33 1
31 Ryan McSpadden Dallas Bapti 1:59.54 1
32 Chris Johnson Houston Bapt 1:59.73 1
33 Sebastian Benavides Texas-Pan Am 2:00.07 1
34 Trent Trammel Dallas Bapti 2:00.37 1
35 Scott Davis S. F. Austin 2:01.14 1
36 Caleb Beachem Houston 2:02.11 2
37 Matt Rodell TAMU-Commerc 2:02.91 1
38 George Lowe UNAT-SHSU 2:03.02 2
39 Reid Towns Dallas Bapti 2:03.11 1
40 Brandoon Bush Unattached 2:05.82 1
41 John Shirk S. F. Austin 2:07.49 2
42 Wesley Mcghee Unattached 2:10.40 2
-- Kyle Denny Rice DNF 4
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jarrett LeBlanc Unattached 3:44.00 4
2 Adam Godwin Unattached 3:44.47 4
3 Brian Barraza Houston 3:44.95 4
4 Michael Medrano UTSA 3:48.86 4
5 Matt Jackson Lamar 3:51.86 4
6 William Roberts Rice 3:52.33 4
7 Grant Copeland UT Arlington 3:53.69 3
8 Juan Fraga Houston Bapt 3:54.48 4
9 Oliver James McNeese Stat 3:54.85 4
10 Jeremy Lewis Houston Bapt 3:55.13 3
11 Matt Calem UNAT-Rice 3:55.94 3
12 Ethan Doherty adidas/Rogue 3:56.65 3
13 Alex Cruz UTSA 3:57.38 2
14 Quinlin McGregor UNAT-SFA 3:57.97 4
15 Dylan Willett Tarleton St 3:58.28 4
16 Josh Torres S. F. Austin 3:58.34 3
17 Peyton Heinig Tarleton St 3:58.74 2
18 Philipp Baar UNAT-TAMUCC 3:58.77 4
19 Tobias Riker Lamar 3:59.20 4
20 Andrew Cobos TAMU-Commerc 3:59.31 2
21 Vinnie VanPuyvelde UL-Monroe 3:59.45 3
22 Edgar Martinez Texas A&M-CC 3:59.83 2
23 Christopher Williams S. F. Austin 4:00.03 3
24 Federico Gasbarri Lamar 4:00.44 4
25 Matt Parmley Houston 4:00.57 3
26 Jake Bootz Unattached 4:00.70 2
27 Steven Galli Texas A&M-CC 4:00.95 2
28 Orlando Garcia Houston Bapt 4:01.13 3
29 Zachary Stewart Houston 4:01.14 2
30 Lucio Rosas Sam Houston St 4:01.43 2
31 Logan Pittdman Texas A&M-CC 4:01.63 3
32 Michael Lindberg Unattached 4:01.84 3
33 Montgomery Bertschy UTSA 4:02.15 2
34 Hillary Kirwa UL-Monroe 4:02.25 4
35 Andres Espinosa Lamar 4:02.71 2
36 Yonas Tesfai Houston 4:03.78 4
37 Trevor Walker Houston 4:05.57 2
38 Enrique Perez Houston Bapt 4:05.95 1
39 Eleazar Martinez Texas A&M-CC 4:07.38 1
40 Jordan Wright Texas A&M-CC 4:09.37 1
41 Matt Rodell TAMU-Commerc 4:09.49 1
42 Patrick Villarreal Dallas Bapti 4:10.20 1
43 sean wade Kenyan Way E 4:10.85 1
44 Tony Jaramillo UTSA 4:11.94 2
45 Isiah Gilbert SE Louisiana 4:13.10 1
46 Justin Barrett Houston 4:13.39 1
47 John Bounds Sam Houston St 4:14.07 1
48 Joseph Hale Dallas Bapti 4:15.09 1
49 Francisco Solis TAMU-Kingsvll 4:15.35 3
50 Elias Madrid TAMU-Kingsvll 4:16.80 1
51 Javier Zamora Houston Bapt 4:20.39 1
52 Joshua Powers Dallas Bapti 4:21.98 1
53 Andy Mask Dallas Bapti 4:29.69 1
54 Michael Fuller Dallas Bapti 4:33.34 1
-- Alex Weinheimer Unattached DNF 3
-- Sam Stabler Lamar DNF 4
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henry Lelei Unattached 9:07.35
2 Jan Lukas Becker Lamar 9:13.47
3 Dusan Makevic UTSA 9:16.75
4 Griffin Lee Rice 9:19.88
5 Marco Ruiz Rice 9:23.60
6 Patrick Pitts Sam Houston St 9:27.39
7 Logan Terry Sam Houston St 9:33.15
8 Larry Deramus S. F. Austin 9:36.69
9 Mark Gonzalez TAMU-Commerc 9:41.82
10 Luis Camacho Unattached 9:42.13
11 Connor McLain S. F. Austin 9:47.77
12 Thorne Pettigrew Tarleton St 9:50.80
13 Gabe Lara Houston 9:57.14
14 Ervin Mooney S. F. Austin 10:04.38
15 Saul Vasquez UTSA 10:06.58
16 Kaleb Vasquez S. F. Austin 10:13.21
17 Christoph Hintz Texas A&M-CC 10:28.02
18 Albert Maxwell TAMU-Commerc 10:31.11
19 Shane Stehle TAMU-Kingsvll 10:35.33
20 Ryan Kallenbach TAMU-Commerc 10:35.48
21 Joseph Edwards SE Louisiana 10:38.59
22 Stephen Medlin Texas A&M-CC 10:38.61
23 Tyler Howard Dallas Bapti 10:41.88
24 Rick Montero Texas-Pan Am 10:49.60
25 Damian Feeney TAMU-Kingsvll 11:07.53
Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Ojeda UT Arlington 14:49.96
2 Aneesh Sampath Rice 15:00.38
3 Carlos Arias UT Arlington 15:02.62
4 Nicholas Guerra UNAT-SFA 15:07.89
5 Adam Davidson Rice 15:11.36
6 Michael Gillis Unattached 15:15.22
7 Imran Bell UNAT-Rice 15:20.64
8 Juan Uribe Unattached 15:24.81
9 Cesar Gonzalez Texas A&M-CC 15:25.56
10 Ryan Smith Unattached 15:26.41
11 Christopher Markham S. F. Austin 15:26.77
12 Steve Booker UNAT-Rice 15:29.88
13 Daniel Guerrero Texas A&M-CC 15:30.99
14 Grant Buley UNAT-SHSU 15:32.10
15 Oscar Garcia Houston Bapt 15:32.27
16 Edwin Munoz S. F. Austin 15:35.51
17 James McCreary Rice 15:39.43
18 Chase Van Voorhis Unattached 15:40.82
19 Robert Baines Rice 15:44.69
20 Rick Hawley Houston 15:46.02
21 luis armenteros Unattached 15:47.22
22 Daniel Loredo Texas-Pan Am 15:49.35
23 Robert Gribble UT Arlington 15:51.84
24 Mark Greene Unattached 15:55.36
25 Javier Salas UTSA 15:57.51
26 Jeremiah Kiplagat Texas-Pan Am 16:06.82
27 Zac Van Voorhis Unattached 16:07.36
28 Jake Alexander UNAT-SHSU 16:09.76
29 Elliott Baerman UNAT-Rice 16:17.83
30 Joe Sosa UNAT-SHSU 17:26.63
-- Jordan Wright Texas A&M-CC DNF
-- Colin Stoker Unattached DNF
-- Edgar Martinez Texas A&M-CC DNF
-- Eleazar Martinez Texas A&M-CC DNF
-- Logan Pittdman Texas A&M-CC DNF
-- Jacob Perry Unattached DNF
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Javier Lopez TAMU-Kingsvll 13.79 -0.6 6
2 William Gibbs Unattached 13.88 -0.6 6
3 Filip Drozdowski Rice 14.22 -0.6 6
4 Courtney Macon TAMU-Kingsvll 14.40 -0.6 6
5 Christian Guzman Houston Bapt 14.63 -0.6 6
6 DJ Richardson TAMU-Commerc 14.67 0.6 5
7 Jonas Gutierrez UTSA 14.69 -0.6 6
8 Jamey Malvern TAMU-Kingsvll 14.77 0.6 5
9 Justin Gerbrecht UTSA 14.82 0.6 5
10 Randall Kadlacek Tarleton St 14.85 0.6 5
11 Kerry Gleason S. F. Austin 14.95 -1.4 4
12 Blake Johnson Lamar 15.00 -1.4 4
13 Jay Roberson Sam Houston St 15.06 -1.4 4
14 Tyler Adams Sam Houston St 15.09 -1.4 4
15 Chris Sanders Rice 15.09 0.6 5
16 Ben Pressley Rice 15.17 -0.6 3
17 Shawn O'Brien Houston Bapt 15.31 0.6 5
18 Scott Filip Rice 15.33 -0.6 3
19 Christian Williams Texas-Pan Am 15.46 -0.6 3
20 James Lundy TAMU-Commerc 15.52 -1.4 4
21 Trey Burton Lamar 15.59 -1.4 4
22 Adrian Riley UTSA 15.75 2.4 1
23 Maro Akpoyoware UTSA 15.87 0.6 5
24 Christopher Morales Houston 15.93 -0.6 3
25 Branden Perry UTSA 15.94 -1.4 4
26 Alec Hsu Rice 15.95 -0.6 3
27 Kagan Angers Sam Houston St 16.03 -0.6 2
28 Jordan Claypool Houston Bapt 16.07 -0.6 2
29 Cody Rhodes S. F. Austin 16.20 -0.6 3
30 Emiliano Troitino Houston 16.26 -0.6 2
31 Hunter Key S. F. Austin 16.32 -0.6 2
32 Louis Simon TAMU-Commerc 16.38 -0.6 3
33 Garrison Fick Houston Bapt 16.40 2.4 1
34 Hendrik Nungess TAMU-Commerc 16.44 -0.6 2
35 Christian Chapman SE Louisiana 16.45 -1.4 4
36 Dustin Smith Texas A&M-CC 16.64 -0.6 2
37 Jonathan Andrews Sam Houston St 17.37 2.4 1
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matthew Viverette Sam Houston St 51.75 4
2 William Stark Sam Houston St 52.22 4
3 Andre Colebrook SE Louisiana 52.56 3
4 Christian Guzman Houston Bapt 53.09 3
5 Jackson Davis Texas A&M-CC 53.09 3
6 Kerry Gleason S. F. Austin 53.83 4
7 Jarell McFarland Houston Bapt 53.96 2
8 John Joseph Sam Houston St 54.09 2
9 Randall Kadlacek Tarleton St 54.16 4
10 DJ Richardson TAMU-Commerc 54.28 3
11 Ron Williams Texas A&M-CC 54.31 2
12 Roman Hernandez TAMU-Kingsvll 54.51 3
13 Christian Chapman SE Louisiana 54.72 4
14 Justin Gerbrecht UTSA 54.83 2
15 Christian Williams Texas-Pan Am 55.91 1
16 Bryan MacDonald Texas-Pan Am 56.02 3
17 Jamey Malvern TAMU-Kingsvll 56.26 2
18 Jurmarcus Shelvin UTSA 56.48 4
19 Winston Chambers-Age 46 Unattached 56.77 1
20 Louis Noel Rice 57.47 1
21 Miguel Hanze TAMU-Kingsvll 58.19 1
22 Isaiah Thicklin Unattached 58.34 2
23 Zach Clarke Dallas Bapti 58.80 1
24 Jonas Gutierrez UTSA 58.96 4
Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Houston St. 39.95 2
2 SE Louisiana 40.18 2
3 TAMU-Kingsville 40.50 2
4 Stephen F. Austin 40.80 2
5 UTSA 40.83 2
6 TAMU-Commerce 40.95 1
7 Tarleton State 41.77 1
8 Texas A&M-CC 41.80 1
9 Sam Houston St. 'B' 41.90 1
10 Rice 43.02 1
Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UTSA 3:08.00 3
2 TAMU-Commerce 3:10.46 3
3 Tarleton State 3:11.00 3
4 Houston Baptist 3:13.90 2
5 TAMU-Commerce 'B' 3:14.41 2
6 Rice 3:19.49 2
7 Stephen F. Austin 3:21.22 3
8 Stephen F. Austin 'B' 3:22.37 2
9 TAMU-Commerce 'C' 3:24.31 1
10 Rice 'B' 3:26.42 1
11 Texas-Pan American 3:27.97 2
12 Dallas Baptist 3:32.63 1
-- Sam Houston St. 'B' DNF 1
Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Branden Perry UTSA 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P O O O O XXX
2 Kadarius Williams SE Louisiana 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P O O XP O XXX
3 Clarence Robinson SE Louisiana 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P O O XXO O XXX
4 Tyler Adams Sam Houston St 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O O XO XXP
5 Jamal Curtis TAMU-Commerc 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O P XO O XXX
6 James Lundy TAMU-Commerc 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O P XXO O XXX
7 Davene Carter Tarleton St 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
XO O O XXO XXX
8 Morris Olumba Houston 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XO XXX
9 Antonio Gonzales Texas-Pan Am 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXO XXX
10 Stephen Kinney S. F. Austin 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
11 Andre Moseley Sam Houston St 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
XO XO XXX
11 Joey Babbs Sam Houston St 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
XO XO XXX
13 Bryce Willard S. F. Austin 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XXO XXX
-- Dustin Smith Texas A&M-CC NH
1.86
XXP
-- Johnathan Cole TAMU-Commerc NH
1.86 1.91
P XXX
Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Devin King SE Louisiana 5.22m 17-01.50
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32
P P P P P XO XO XXX
2 Jordan Yamoah TAMU-Kingsvll 5.22m 17-01.50
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32
P P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Daven Murphree S. F. Austin 4.92m 16-01.75
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22
P P P O XO P XXX
4 Barrett Brock UTSA 4.77m 15-07.75
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P O XO XXX
5 Vitaliy Bilenko Rice 4.62m 15-01.75
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77
XO P O XXX
6 Garrett Rose Sam Houston St 4.62m 15-01.75
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P XO XXX
7 Scott Filip Rice 4.62m 15-01.75
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77
XO P XO XXX
8 Tyler Jentzen Sam Houston St 4.62m 15-01.75
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P XXO XXX
9 Bryce Martin TAMU-Kingsvll 4.62m 15-01.75
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77
XO O XXO XXX
10 John Rudd Rice 4.47m 14-08.00
4.27 4.47 4.62
XXO O XXX
11 Michael Perry UTSA 4.47m 14-08.00
4.27 4.47 4.62
O XXO XXX
12 Hendrik Nungess TAMU-Commerc 4.47m 14-08.00
4.27 4.47 4.62
XO XXO XXX
13 Brandon Hollier SE Louisiana 4.27m 14-00.00
4.27 4.47
O XXX
-- Jacob Sprague Texas A&M-CC NH
4.27
XXX
-- William Carlton Tarleton St NH
4.27 4.47
P XXX
-- Emiliano Troitino Houston NH
4.27
XXX
-- Mason Hardy UTSA NH
4.27 4.47
P XXX
-- Garrett Larson Sam Houston St NH
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P P P P P XXX
-- Colt Labay TAMU-Kingsvll NH
4.27
XXX
-- Chris Pillow Rice NH
4.27 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22
P P P P P P XXX
-- Karl Pierce Rice NH
4.27 4.47
P XXX
-- Drew Hill TAMU-Kingsvll NH
4.27
XXX
Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lutalo Boyce TAMU-Kingsvll 7.42m +0.0 24-04.25
7.23m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 7.42m(+0.0) PASS
2 Simon Imagbe Sam Houston St 7.31m 2.6 23-11.75
6.89m(+0.0) 6.86m(1.3) 7.31m(2.6) PASS 4.11m(+0.0) PASS
3 Marc Cleaveaux Houston 7.29m 0.9 23-11.00
6.90m(1.3) 6.97m(0.2) 7.29m(0.9) 7.23m(1.0) 7.05m(0.4) FOUL(1.4)
4 Trey Darty S. F. Austin 7.21m 0.7 23-08.00
6.52m(+0.0) 7.09m(0.6) 6.72m(1.2) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.21m(0.7) FOUL(1.8)
5 Adrian Riley UTSA 7.20m 0.8 23-07.50
FOUL(1.5) 7.20m(0.8) 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.75m(0.2) PASS
6 Ben Pressley Rice 7.17m 0.4 23-06.25
FOUL(+0.0) 6.90m(0.2) 6.73m(0.4) 6.86m(+0.0) PASS 7.17m(0.4)
7 Gage Bowles TAMU-Commerc 7.02m +0.0 23-00.50
6.87m(1.1) 6.92m(1.0) 6.92m(1.0) 6.96m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 7.02m(+0.0)
8 Anthony Harris TAMU-Commerc 6.91m 0.3 22-08.00
FOUL(1.0) 6.91m(0.3) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.00m(0.1) PASS PASS
9 Brice Christian Houston Bapt 6.91m 1.6 22-08.00
6.91m(1.6) 6.70m(0.5) 6.73m(2.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.71m(1.0) 6.65m(0.8)
10 Kagan Angers Sam Houston St 6.88m 1.0 22-07.00
6.63m(0.1) 6.79m(2.5) 6.88m(1.0)
11 DeVontae Steele TAMU-Commerc 6.87m 1.3 22-06.50
6.87m(1.3) 6.68m(0.1) 6.86m(1.3)
12 Malcolm Cameron TAMU-Kingsvll 6.86m 0.8 22-06.25
6.83m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 6.86m(0.8)
13 Brian O'Bonna Lamar 6.81m 0.2 22-04.25
6.81m(0.2) 6.79m(1.8) 6.58m(+0.0)
14 Chris Sanders Rice 6.61m 0.5 21-08.25
6.61m(0.5) 6.41m(0.6) 6.18m(1.5)
15 Kaylon Sellers UTSA 6.54m NWI 21-05.50
FOUL(0.1) 6.26m(0.9) 6.54m(NWI)
16 Michael Lester Lamar 6.51m 1.0 21-04.25
5.34m(1.0) 6.44m(0.9) 6.51m(1.0)
17 Darrell Dotson Houston Bapt 6.47m 0.6 21-02.75
5.78m(1.5) 6.44m(1.5) 6.47m(0.6)
18 Jordan Claypool Houston Bapt 6.42m 1.4 21-00.75
6.23m(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 6.42m(1.4)
19 Reggie Begelton Lamar 6.37m 0.2 20-10.75
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 6.37m(0.2)
20 Hunter Key S. F. Austin 6.26m 1.2 20-06.50
6.26m(1.2) 6.20m(0.9) 6.03m(0.3)
21 Jay Roberson Sam Houston St 6.12m 1.8 20-01.00
6.12m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 5.89m(0.6)
22 Jonathan Andrews Sam Houston St 6.05m 1.4 19-10.25
6.05m(1.4) 5.82m(0.7) 5.96m(0.5)
-- Colby Williamson Dallas Bapti FOUL
FOUL FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.2)
-- Chris Carter airHouston 7.54m 1.1 24-09.00
FOUL(1.8) 7.54m(1.1) FOUL(1.0)
-- Jeff Herron Unattached 7.42m 1.4 24-04.25
7.19m(2.3) 7.32m(0.7) 7.42m(1.4)
-- Sumbo Adeniran Unattached 6.93m 0.7 22-09.00
6.93m(0.7) 6.67m(1.5) 6.51m(0.4)
-- J.B. Williams Air Houston 6.89m 0.4 22-07.25
FOUL(0.7) 6.89m(0.4) 6.47m(NWI) 1.60m(NWI)
Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 James Whiteside Texas A&M-CC 14.08m 0.6 46-02.50
13.97m(+0.0) 14.08m(0.6) 13.81m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL FOUL(+0.0)
2 Kaylon Sellers UTSA 14.08m 0.2 46-02.50
FOUL(0.3) 14.08m(0.2) 13.58m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
3 Darrell Dotson Houston Bapt 13.86m 1.0 45-05.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 13.46m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 13.86m(1.0)
4 Gage Bowles TAMU-Commerc 13.85m +0.0 45-05.25
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 13.85m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS PASS
5 Trey Darty S. F. Austin 13.83m +0.0 45-04.50
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 13.83m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 13.70m(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
6 Mar Gonzalez Texas-Pan Am 13.81m 1.4 45-03.75
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 13.79m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 13.42m(0.7) 13.81m(1.4)
7 Michael Lester Lamar 13.35m +0.0 43-09.75
13.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) PASS PASS PASS
8 DeAntre' Spencer TAMU-Commerc 13.25m 0.8 43-05.75
13.05m(+0.0) 13.25m(0.8) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 12.98m(1.2) 13.25m(+0.0)
-- Dillon Brumfield SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Thomas Lang airHouston 15.46m +0.0 50-08.75
15.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Emmanuel Nnali UNAT-Rice 13.48m 1.2 44-02.75
13.18m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 13.26m(1.8) 13.48m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 17 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Akens UTSA 17.51m 57-05.50
17.08m FOUL 17.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Alexander Young SE Louisiana 16.87m 55-04.25
15.84m 15.49m 16.25m FOUL 16.87m FOUL
3 Gabriel Vargas UTSA 16.52m 54-02.50
15.66m 14.75m FOUL 15.01m 16.48m 16.52m
4 Kelsey Benoit UTSA 16.34m 53-07.50
FOUL 16.34m FOUL 15.65m FOUL FOUL
5 Tyler Finke UTSA 16.04m 52-07.50
15.24m 16.04m FOUL FOUL 15.81m FOUL
6 Jimmy LeBlanc SE Louisiana 15.94m 52-03.75
14.16m 15.25m 15.94m FOUL 15.02m 14.91m
7 Jonathan Kinchen SE Louisiana 15.86m 52-00.50
15.07m 14.48m 15.18m 14.99m 15.46m 15.86m
8 Brett Olsen SE Louisiana 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m 14.30m FOUL 15.17m FOUL 14.50m
9 Tristan Wendt Sam Houston St 15.13m 49-07.75
14.81m FOUL FOUL 15.13m FOUL FOUL
10 Trey Taylor Texas-Pan Am 14.74m 48-04.50
14.29m 13.80m 14.74m
11 Derek Orlando S. F. Austin 14.65m 48-00.75
13.71m FOUL 14.65m
12 Kalvin Singletary Sam Houston St 14.64m 48-00.50
14.37m FOUL 14.64m
13 Uche Ugwunze Rice 14.45m 47-05.00
FOUL FOUL 14.45m
14 Jake Geeo Dallas Bapti 14.41m 47-03.50
14.13m 14.40m 14.41m
15 Zach Pratt Tarleton St 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m 13.64m 14.24m
16 Isaac Samuels Texas-Pan Am 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL FOUL 14.20m
17 Kenny Odunaiya Tarleton St 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL FOUL 14.16m
18 Aaron Akens Sam Houston St 14.10m 46-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.10m
19 Hendrik Nungess TAMU-Commerc 13.93m 45-08.50
13.66m 13.93m FOUL
20 Benjamin Clark Texas A&M-CC 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL FOUL 13.86m
21 Antonio Salinas Texas-Pan Am 13.71m 44-11.75
13.33m FOUL 13.71m
22 Ben Bibby S. F. Austin 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m FOUL FOUL
23 Richard Cervantes TAMU-Kingsvll 13.61m 44-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.61m
24 Joseph Brown TAMU-Commerc 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m FOUL 13.29m
25 Jose Rodriguez UNAT-Houston 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m FOUL FOUL
26 Chris Sanders Rice 12.86m 42-02.25
12.34m 12.41m 12.86m
27 Aime Habihirwe Texas A&M-CC 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL 12.59m 12.58m
28 Diego Gomez Texas A&M-CC 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 10.94m 11.86m
29 Emiliano Troitino Houston 11.59m 38-00.25
11.22m 11.59m 11.01m
30 Louis Simon TAMU-Commerc 9.89m 32-05.50
9.46m 9.89m FOUL
-- Michael Nichols Sam Houston St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chris Garza Unattached 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL FOUL
-- Berk Norman UNAT-Rice 11.10m 36-05.00
10.99m 11.10m 10.34m
Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kalvin Singletary Sam Houston St 52.87m 173-05
49.71m 50.55m FOUL 52.87m 47.79m 49.17m
2 Brett Olsen SE Louisiana 52.08m 170-10
50.77m FOUL 50.10m FOUL 52.08m 51.74m
3 Alexander Young SE Louisiana 51.39m 168-07
48.21m 50.01m 49.57m FOUL 50.28m 51.39m
4 Lucas Akins S. F. Austin 50.39m 165-04
48.24m FOUL 46.08m 48.33m 48.97m 50.39m
5 James Endsley Sam Houston St 49.86m 163-07
FOUL 46.07m 47.97m 48.87m 49.86m 49.33m
6 Andrew Akens UTSA 49.67m 162-11
FOUL 49.02m FOUL FOUL 49.67m FOUL
7 Derek Tesch TAMU-Kingsvll 49.53m 162-06
48.48m 47.63m 48.31m 47.10m 49.53m 46.33m
8 Richard Cervantes TAMU-Kingsvll 48.68m 159-08
FOUL 48.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hendrik Nungess TAMU-Commerc 48.11m 157-10
44.14m 47.95m 47.44m 48.11m 47.53m 46.44m
10 Isaac Samuels Texas-Pan Am 47.93m 157-03
47.71m FOUL 47.93m
11 Victor Perez UTSA 46.77m 153-05
FOUL FOUL 46.77m
12 Aaron Akens Sam Houston St 46.66m 153-01
46.66m 46.26m FOUL
13 Austin Riddle Rice 46.63m 153-00
46.63m FOUL FOUL
14 Jonathan Kinchen SE Louisiana 46.26m 151-09
46.26m FOUL 45.45m
15 Levi Jordan UTSA 45.88m 150-06
45.88m 45.88m FOUL
16 Kelsey Benoit UTSA 45.56m 149-06
45.11m FOUL 45.56m
18 Jimmy LeBlanc SE Louisiana 45.46m 149-02
45.46m 41.61m FOUL
19 Tyler Finke UTSA 45.28m 148-07
FOUL 45.28m FOUL
20 Joseph Brown TAMU-Commerc 45.14m 148-01
45.14m FOUL 43.77m
21 Zachary Oliva Houston 45.56m 149-06
45.56m 44.97m FOUL
21 Chase Graham TAMU-Commerc 44.72m 146-09
44.72m 42.68m 42.94m
22 Ben Bibby S. F. Austin 44.68m 146-07
FOUL 40.52m 44.68m
23 Javan Gray TAMU-Kingsvll 44.67m 146-07
44.67m FOUL FOUL
24 Jared Tyler UTSA 44.52m 146-01
44.52m PASS PASS
25 Michael Nichols Sam Houston St 44.16m 144-10
42.09m 44.16m 41.19m
26 Andris Vistins UTSA 43.58m 143-00
43.32m 43.58m 40.56m
27 Chris Spell Houston Bapt 43.53m 142-10
43.53m FOUL 40.60m
28 Jared Machorro TAMU-Commerc 42.56m 139-07
41.93m FOUL 42.56m
29 Guillermo Galvan Houston 42.54m 139-07
42.29m 42.05m 42.54m
30 Kellen Dion TAMU-Commerc 42.41m 139-02
42.41m 41.47m 41.72m
31 Benjamin Clark Texas A&M-CC 41.91m 137-06
41.91m 38.16m FOUL
32 Antonio Salinas Texas-Pan Am 41.20m 135-02
38.97m FOUL 41.20m
33 Kenny Zamorano TAMU-Kingsvll 40.88m 134-01
FOUL 39.21m 40.88m
34 Uche Ugwunze Rice 40.15m 131-09
34.65m 39.30m 40.15m
35 Diego Gomez Texas A&M-CC 39.00m 127-11
39.00m FOUL 36.17m
36 Antonio Benavides Dallas Bapti 38.34m 125-09
38.34m 37.27m 37.87m
37 Jose Herrera Houston 38.29m 125-07
37.64m 35.97m 38.29m
38 Cody Rhodes S. F. Austin 37.01m 121-05
34.69m 36.04m 37.01m
39 Scott Filip Rice 36.35m 119-03
36.35m 35.89m FOUL
40 Hunter Key S. F. Austin 36.15m 118-07
35.05m 36.15m 34.55m
41 Tyler Adams Sam Houston St 34.40m 112-10
34.40m FOUL 32.19m
42 Jay Roberson Sam Houston St 33.20m 108-11
33.20m 30.69m FOUL
43 Kagan Angers Sam Houston St 31.33m 102-09
FOUL 25.60m 31.33m
44 Garrison Fick Houston Bapt 30.90m 101-04
30.90m FOUL 27.91m
45 Joseph Meyer Houston 28.30m 92-10
27.14m 28.30m FOUL
-- Gabriel Vargas UTSA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Kosecki Unattached 56.09m 184-00
53.98m 56.09m 54.73m
-- Eric Masington UNAT-TAMU-Ki 54.26m 178-00
FOUL 54.26m FOUL
-- Nikolaos Gazis Unattached 48.62m 159-06
48.62m FOUL 47.41m
-- John Talbert Unattached 46.69m 153-02
FOUL FOUL 46.69m
-- Vincent Perez Unattached 42.37m 139-00
41.49m 42.37m 40.75m
-- Chris Garza Unattached 35.92m 117-10
FOUL 35.92m FOUL
-- Berk Norman UNAT-Rice 28.18m 92-05
25.80m 28.18m 27.59m
Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Kinchen SE Louisiana 66.81m 219-02
64.44m 62.76m FOUL FOUL 63.24m 66.81m
2 Alexander Young SE Louisiana 62.99m 206-08
58.88m FOUL FOUL 61.96m 61.30m 62.99m
3 Masoud Moghaddam TAMU-Commerc 61.99m 203-04
59.22m 60.43m 61.13m 59.77m 61.95m 61.99m
4 Brett Olsen SE Louisiana 58.01m 190-04
57.43m 56.45m 55.57m 58.01m 57.60m FOUL
5 Trevor Sealy Sam Houston St 57.25m 187-10
FOUL 56.91m 56.50m FOUL 57.25m FOUL
6 Duncan Dickerson Rice 56.16m 184-03
56.16m 54.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Austin Riddle Rice 56.11m 184-01
53.34m 56.11m 55.07m 54.01m FOUL FOUL
8 Ammaad McCarthy Sam Houston St 55.18m 181-00
52.26m 55.18m 52.78m 52.17m FOUL FOUL
9 Jimmy LeBlanc SE Louisiana 55.16m 181-00
FOUL 52.80m 55.16m 53.10m FOUL FOUL
10 Austin Funk Unattached 53.64m 176-00
FOUL 53.01m 53.64m
11 Joshua Pegram Houston 53.38m 175-01
48.01m 53.38m 51.58m
12 Jarrett Gilliam Unattached 52.09m 170-11
46.89m 49.94m 52.09m
13 Chase Graham TAMU-Commerc 52.06m 170-10
FOUL 49.62m 52.06m
14 Victor Perez UTSA 51.42m 168-08
FOUL 48.25m 51.42m
15 Andris Vistins UTSA 51.00m 167-04
49.83m 48.48m 51.00m
16 Kellen Dion TAMU-Commerc 50.94m 167-01
50.85m 50.94m 49.89m
17 Kalvin Singletary Sam Houston St 50.93m 167-01
50.93m 50.73m FOUL
18 Derek Orlando S. F. Austin 50.83m 166-09
50.83m FOUL FOUL
19 Derek Tesch TAMU-Kingsvll 49.74m 163-02
49.74m 48.85m 49.62m
20 John Talbert Unattached 49.74m 163-02
48.99m 47.20m 49.74m
21 Kenny Zamorano TAMU-Kingsvll 47.82m 156-11
47.82m FOUL FOUL
22 Tyler Finke UTSA 46.86m 153-09
ND 45.36m 46.86m
23 Trey Taylor Texas-Pan Am 46.64m 153-00
46.32m 46.64m 46.32m
24 Uche Ugwunze Rice 46.51m 152-07
43.70m 46.51m 43.35m
25 Levi Jordan UTSA 46.35m 152-01
ND ND 46.35m
26 Dillon Branson S. F. Austin 43.93m 144-01
41.39m 43.93m ND
27 Shakir Iga S. F. Austin 43.09m 141-04
40.94m 43.09m 38.84m
28 Jared Tyler UTSA 42.75m 140-03
ND ND 42.75m
29 Jose Herrera Houston 42.21m 138-06
40.49m 42.21m 42.21m
30 Grady Young Texas-Pan Am 39.74m 130-04
39.74m FOUL 37.08m
31 Vincent Perez Unattached 39.57m 129-10
39.57m ND ND
32 Benjamin Clark Texas A&M-CC 38.87m 127-06
38.87m ND 38.03m
-- Juan Rodriguez UTSA ND
ND ND ND
-- Jared Machorro TAMU-Commerc ND
ND ND ND
-- Aaron Akens Sam Houston St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evan Karakolis Rice 72.11m 236-07
69.66m 69.35m 69.93m FOUL 68.09m 72.11m
2 Hendrik Nungess TAMU-Commerc 64.53m 211-08
FOUL 64.53m FOUL 64.49m FOUL FOUL
3 Derek Hampton SE Louisiana 63.65m 208-10
63.58m 63.65m 56.51m 59.19m PASS PASS
4 Javan Gray TAMU-Kingsvll 58.42m 191-08
53.04m 56.36m FOUL 58.42m FOUL 57.85m
5 Hunter Key S. F. Austin 54.93m 180-02
51.25m 50.87m 54.93m 53.49m 50.27m 52.13m
6 Hunter Hopkins S. F. Austin 53.06m 174-01
FOUL 48.25m 53.06m FOUL 47.52m 51.27m
7 Lucas Akins S. F. Austin 52.56m 172-05
50.87m FOUL 49.89m FOUL 52.56m FOUL
8 Erik Maher Rice 52.12m 171-00
49.46m 52.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.23m
9 Dillon Branson S. F. Austin 50.68m 166-03
50.68m 50.55m 42.83m FOUL 47.89m FOUL
10 Christopher Morales Houston 50.36m 165-03
47.43m 49.83m 50.36m
11 Anthony Garcia Sam Houston St 47.68m 156-05
47.68m FOUL FOUL
12 Andrew Bridge SE Louisiana 47.48m 155-09
47.48m 46.67m FOUL
13 Kellen Dion TAMU-Commerc 46.94m 154-00
46.94m FOUL 46.64m
14 James Lundy TAMU-Commerc 46.13m 151-04
44.07m 43.59m 46.13m
15 Austin Yeager Dallas Bapti 44.79m 146-11
44.79m 42.63m 35.54m
16 Jessie Williams TAMU-Commerc 43.64m 143-02
43.64m 42.05m FOUL
17 Shawn O'Brien Houston Bapt 40.57m 133-01
FOUL FOUL 40.57m
18 Jonathan Andrews Sam Houston St 40.54m 133-00
34.00m 40.54m 37.56m
19 Louis Simon TAMU-Commerc 37.48m 122-11
36.69m 36.46m 37.48m
20 Garrison Fick Houston Bapt 36.49m 119-09
35.21m 35.27m 36.49m
21 Aime Habihirwe Texas A&M-CC 29.00m 95-02
29.00m FOUL FOUL
-- Adrian Riley UTSA FOUL
FOUL
-- Thomas Dalke Unattached 51.03m 167-05
FOUL 51.03m 49.12m
-- Berk Norman UNAT-Rice 33.52m 110-00
33.52m 29.68m 31.97m
Event 22 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Laverne Jones API 11.60 -0.1 5
2 Ebony Collins Texas A&M-CC 11.80 -0.1 5
3 Kaina Martinez TAMU-Kingsvll 11.81 -0.1 5
4 Tambrisha Banks Houston Bapt 11.91 -1.1 4
5 Funmi Jimoh/NIKE UNAT-Rice 12.03 -0.3 1
6 Chanissey Fowler Lamar 12.04 -1.1 4
7 Sharrona Williams SE Louisiana 12.06 -0.1 5
8 Nakiya Smith SE Louisiana 12.09 -0.1 5
9 Daijah Washington SE Louisiana 12.17 -0.1 5
10 Kaelynn Smith SE Louisiana 12.18 -1.1 4
11 Imani Carr Houston Bapt 12.25 +0.0 3
12 Eboni Sutherland Rice 12.27 -1.1 4
13 Simone Martin Rice 12.29 -1.1 4
14 Tyneisha McCoy Rice 12.34 +0.0 3
15 Shanetria Thomas SE Louisiana 12.43 -1.1 4
16 Chelsi Gill S. F. Austin 12.46 +0.0 3
17 Hollie Boyd Tarleton St 12.47 +0.0 3
18 Jovanna Jones Texas-Pan Am 12.50 -0.5 2
19 Janay Stanton Lamar 12.50 +0.0 3
20 Ariel Ballard Tarleton St 12.57 -0.5 2
21 margaret glover Unattached 12.60 -0.3 1
22 Kirby Miller Texas A&M-CC 12.64 -0.5 2
23 Jasmine Miller TAMU-Kingsvll 12.71 -0.5 2
24 Re'Jana Ellison Houston 12.71 -0.1 5
25 Nicole Alozie Lamar 12.74 -0.5 2
26 Cherrelle Richardson TAMU-Kingsvll 12.78 +0.0 3
27 Kari Williams Texas-Pan Am 12.79 +0.0 3
28 Selasie Koto TAMU-Commerc 12.97 -0.5 2
29 Lakesha Cameron Houston Bapt 13.04 +0.0 3
30 Madison Rodriguez Dallas Bapti 14.39 -0.3 1
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chasity Clark S. F. Austin 24.01 -0.7 6
2 Kaina Martinez TAMU-Kingsvll 24.13 -0.7 6
3 Paula Smith Sam Houston St 24.40 -2.7 4
4 Aliyah Davis S. F. Austin 24.48 -0.7 6
5 Jordan Grady Sam Houston St 24.61 -0.1 5
6 Eboni Sutherland Rice 24.73 -0.7 6
7 Paige Patterson UTSA 24.75 -0.8 3
8 Imani Carr Houston Bapt 24.76 -0.8 3
9 Echos Blevins Unattached 24.84 -2.7 4
10 Sharrona Williams SE Louisiana 24.92 -0.1 5
11 Chelsi Gill S. F. Austin 24.92 -0.8 3
12 Nakiya Smith SE Louisiana 24.93 -0.1 5
13 Simone Martin Rice 25.10 -0.1 5
14 Lakesha Cameron Houston Bapt 25.11 -0.1 5
15 Tashonna Williams Texas A&M-CC 25.15 -2.7 4
16 Deja Phillips Lamar 25.31 0.9 2
17 Sydney Wandix Lamar 25.31 -0.8 3
18 Kamryn McKee TAMU-Commerc 25.47 -0.1 5
19 Ericka Rodriguez Houston Bapt 25.51 -2.7 4
20 Ariel Ballard Tarleton St 25.63 -0.1 5
21 Alexus Daniels UTSA 25.64 -0.7 6
22 Morgan Pressley Unattached 25.77 -2.7 4
23 Ebony Collins Texas A&M-CC 25.86 -0.7 6
24 Jovanna Jones Texas-Pan Am 25.94 0.9 2
25 Kari Williams Texas-Pan Am 25.96 -0.8 3
26 Re'Jana Ellison Houston 26.10 -0.1 5
27 Bailee Logsdon Houston 26.11 -0.2 1
28 Brianne Davis Texas-Pan Am 26.41 0.9 2
29 Selasie Koto TAMU-Commerc 26.48 0.9 2
30 Melina Ortiz Texas A&M-CC 26.68 0.9 2
31 Vanessa Williams SE Louisiana 26.76 -0.8 3
32 Alyssa Leister TAMU-Kingsvll 27.35 -0.2 1
33 Isabella Baptiste Texas A&M-CC 27.65 -0.2 1
Event 24 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amber Perry TAMU-Kingsvll 54.33 4
2 Echos Blevins Unattached 54.66 2
3 Evelyn Clark UTSA 55.01 4
4 Camry Grigsby Sam Houston St 56.01 3
5 Morgan Pressley Unattached 56.02 2
6 Kamryn McKee TAMU-Commerc 56.02 4
7 Cierra Jefferson S. F. Austin 56.15 4
8 Imani Mark Rice 56.27 3
9 Ashley Johnson Houston Bapt 56.64 3
10 Tiffany Williams S. F. Austin 56.78 3
11 Nia Davis Lamar 56.95 3
12 Sarah Shim Lamar 57.17 4
13 Kathy Trevino TAMU-Kingsvll 58.03 4
14 Gbemisola Orundami Houston Bapt 58.08 3
15 Chelsea Taylor UTSA 58.20 3
16 JaLana Owens Lamar 58.22 2
17 Brianna Deleon Texas-Pan Am 58.39 1
18 Vanessa Williams SE Louisiana 58.41 2
19 Melissa Rodriguez Texas-Pan Am 58.69 2
20 Tyler Cottingham TAMU-Commerc 58.87 2
21 Bianca Allen Lamar 58.95 2
22 Alysse Crowther Texas-Pan Am 59.27 1
23 Milan Fisher Houston Bapt 59.99 1
24 Angelique Dupiton Dallas Bapti 1:01.23 2
25 Olivia Smith Lamar 1:02.75 1
26 Farrin Davis Texas A&M-CC 1:03.19 1
27 Ashley Davis Lamar 1:03.43 1
28 Alyssa Leister TAMU-Kingsvll 1:04.61 1
29 Justine Scott Texas A&M-CC 1:06.31 1
Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephanie Wangui UTSA 2:08.44 2
2 DeJernel Jordan S. F. Austin 2:09.71 2
3 Verity Ockenden Lamar 2:10.50 2
4 Kierstin Santana Houston Bapt 2:11.08 2
5 Jasmine McCoy Texas A&M-CC 2:12.38 2
6 Alexandra Sokolova Lamar 2:12.77 2
7 Destiny Schulze Texas-Pan Am 2:13.63 2
8 Elsa Racasan Rice 2:14.65 2
9 Shantel Swift UTSA 2:15.70 2
10 Shanice Pendergast Texas A&M-CC 2:16.75 2
11 Rebekah Rodriguez Texas-Pan Am 2:17.54 1
12 Fabiola Andujar-Perez Rice 2:18.37 1
13 Jenna McLaughlin TAMU-Commerc 2:19.52 1
14 Ashley Mills Texas A&M-CC 2:19.70 1
15 Sha'Nique Spearman Texas A&M-CC 2:21.00 2
16 Cara Ortiz Lamar 2:21.21 1
17 Kyndall Tyler Houston 2:21.63 1
18 Carissa Sato Dallas Bapti 2:21.93 1
19 Brooke Johnson UNAT-Rice 2:23.64 1
20 Roxanna Vidaurri Texas-Pan Am 2:24.70 1
21 Sammy Elliott Rice 2:27.38 1
22 Hanna Haavikko Houston Elit 2:28.33 1
23 Mariah Noyola TAMU-Kingsvll 2:31.48 1
24 Lauren Reynnells Dallas Bapti 2:35.17 1
-- Angelica Thompson Houston DNF 1
Event 26 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michaela Kirkland Dallas Bapti 5.00 1
2 Becca Friday Rogue AC/ Ad 4:27.61 3
3 Mary Goldkamp ADIDAS/ Rogu 4:28.37 3
4 Rana Ryan S. F. Austin 4:31.02 3
5 Louise Webb Lamar 4:31.40 3
6 Evelyn Chavez Lamar 4:31.76 3
7 Anne Jones RogueAC 4:34.69 3
8 Cali Roper Rice 4:35.30 3
9 Sam McClellan Unattached 4:35.54 3
10 Emily Perez UTSA 4:35.59 3
11 Jennifer Dunlap Houston 4:35.83 3
12 Allie Schaich Rice 4:37.31 3
13 Kelsey Bruce Dallas Bapti 4:37.64 3
14 Stephanie Wangui UTSA 4:39.79 3
15 Hannah Kay Rice 4:41.25 2
16 Katie Mark Dallas Bapti 4:42.64 2
17 Eleanor Wardleworth Rice 4:45.82 2
18 Taylor Hawes Texas A&M-CC 4:46.92 2
19 Ellen Diemert UNAT-Rice 4:48.90 2
20 Jennifer Zapata Texas-Pan Am 4:49.46 3
21 Cashlee Rayas Dallas Bapti 4:50.64 2
22 Clarissa Smith SE Louisiana 4:52.81 1
23 Celia Zaeringer SE Louisiana 4:52.83 1
24 Katie Haring Houston Bapt 4:54.54 2
25 Sarah Mark Unattached 4:55.96 2
26 Anna Figuerora UNAT-Rice 4:57.53 1
27 Carolyn McClanahan Houston Bapt 4:58.22 2
28 Alex Rossi Texas A&M-CC 5:02.26 2
29 Meaghen Seales Sam Houston St 5:02.94 1
30 Brianna Ortiz Dallas Bapti 5:04.91 2
31 Samantha Hardin Texas A&M-CC 5:08.20 2
32 Anna Salazar Dallas Bapti 5:12.46 1
33 Lauren Finley Tarleton St 5:12.78 2
34 Hope Jimenez Volte 5:14.48 2
35 Brielle Eskridge Houston Bapt 5:15.75 1
36 Abby Halm Rice 5:16.88 1
37 Lydia Gill Dallas Bapti 5:27.09 1
38 Becca Peterson Dallas Bapti 5:34.72 1
39 Joy Campbell Dallas Bapti 5:42.66 1
40 Elizabeth Gilbert Dallas Bapti 5:53.24 1
41 Rachel Albert Dallas Bapti 5:55.97 1
Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Selena Sierra Houston 11:12.53
2 Tylo Farrar Tarleton St 11:19.66
3 Vanessa Galindo Texas A&M-CC 11:28.40
4 Grace Kohler UTSA 11:36.59
5 Maddie Brown Houston 11:42.06
6 Nina Gonzales Sam Houston St 11:43.14
7 Amber Hawkins Houston 11:54.14
8 Megan Flanagan Lamar 12:17.25
9 Chelsea Gonzalez TAMU-Kingsvll 13:06.33
Event 28 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Smith Unattached 17:16.96
2 Emily Perez UTSA 17:40.51
3 Shelby Pesek UNAT-SFA 17:50.83
4 Macy Davis S. F. Austin 18:13.17
5 Liz Romo Texas A&M-CC 18:18.21
6 Regina Salinas Texas A&M-CC 18:29.54
7 Stephanie Aguilar Houston Bapt 18:33.21
8 Belinda Aguilar Lamar 18:36.18
9 Lauren Haney UTSA 18:37.05
10 Taylor Bohr S. F. Austin 18:38.25
11 Taylor Anderson S. F. Austin 18:39.38
12 Emely Morgado Houston 18:44.91
13 Cassidy Allen UNAT-SHSU 18:54.56
14 Teresa Sova Texas-Pan Am 18:56.11
15 Nancy Jepkemboi Texas A&M-CC 19:00.17
16 Mary Luster S. F. Austin 19:01.65
17 Chaynee Atwood Lamar 19:15.58
18 Savanna Antley Texas-Pan Am 19:22.49
19 Maria Gonzales Houston 19:23.98
20 Carrisa Pinon Texas A&M-CC 19:27.49
21 Brianna Mendiola UTSA 19:30.06
-- Lexie Wall Dallas Bapti DNF
-- Rebecca Parsons Dallas Bapti DNF
-- Glynnis Meade Dallas Bapti DNF
-- Kristaly Munoz Dallas Bapti DNF
-- Alex Rossi Texas A&M-CC DNF
-- Samantha Hardin Texas A&M-CC DNF
-- Laura Matthews Rice DNF
-- Alex Lichtenberger TAMU-Kingsvll DNF
Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Danielle Demas Sam Houston St 13.35 -1.3 4
2 Jessica Flax Unattached 14.10 +0.0 2
3 Bria McIver S. F. Austin 14.22 -1.3 4
4 Angelica Thompson Houston 14.38 -1.3 4
5 Markeisha Jack SE Louisiana 14.51 -1.3 4
6 Chrystal Ruiz Unattached 14.75 +0.0 2
7 Desiree Scott Houston Bapt 14.82 -1.3 4
8 Frances Porter Sam Houston St 14.84 -0.4 3
9 Kayla Knight-Papioannov Sam Houston St 14.86 -0.4 3
10 Bailee Logsdon Houston 14.87 -1.2 1
11 Tiare Dugger S. F. Austin 14.92 -1.3 4
12 Deylinn Garrett Tarleton St 14.97 -0.4 3
13 Avery Zamzow Sam Houston St 15.01 -0.4 3
14 Chloe Young Texas A&M-CC 15.05 -0.4 3
15 Nicole Jenrette Sam Houston St 15.14 +0.0 2
16 Christina Tillett Houston 15.25 -1.2 1
17 Tarah Aliceaacosta TAMU-Kingsvll 15.44 +0.0 2
18 Madeline Kaufmann S. F. Austin 15.50 +0.0 2
19 Courtney Lord Sam Houston St 15.53 +0.0 2
20 Molly Money Tarleton St 15.57 -0.4 3
21 Ginnie Lee TAMU-Commerc 15.61 +0.0 2
22 Sarah Walker Sam Houston St 16.20 -1.2 1
23 Amanda Pasko Rice 16.48 -1.2 1
24 Felicia Boyefio TAMU-Commerc 16.49 -1.2 1
25 Caitlin Jones S. F. Austin 17.06 -1.2 1
26 Laniya Taylor S. F. Austin 17.82 -1.2 1
27 Madison Rodriguez Dallas Bapti 18.58 -1.2 1
-- Jermica Lee Texas-Pan Am DNF +0.0 2
-- Jessica Clay TAMU-Commerc DNF -0.4 3
Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ruth Amaku Sam Houston St 59.00 4
2 Stephanie White S. F. Austin 59.59 4
3 Ashley Bassett TAMU-Commerc 1:00.93 4
4 Ana Baleveicau TAMU-Commerc 1:01.89 4
5 Jaivairia Bacote Houston Bapt 1:01.99 4
6 Venessa Onwuchekwa UTSA 1:02.00 4
7 Geneva Anderson Texas-Pan Am 1:02.07 4
8 Tasia Williams S. F. Austin 1:02.45 3
9 Chrystal Ruiz Unattached 1:02.59 2
10 Stephanie Vazquez Texas-Pan Am 1:02.89 3
11 Peta-Gay Beckford Texas-Pan Am 1:02.92 3
12 Kaila James UTSA 1:03.45 4
13 Valerie Osamar S. F. Austin 1:04.00 3
14 Roneisha Webb Houston Bapt 1:04.34 3
15 Rachel Grossman UTSA 1:05.31 2
16 Chloe Young Texas A&M-CC 1:06.73 2
17 Tiare Dugger S. F. Austin 1:06.92 3
18 Jermica Lee Texas-Pan Am 1:06.94 2
19 Markeisha Jack SE Louisiana 1:07.08 1
20 Molly Money Tarleton St 1:08.63 2
21 Tarah Aliceaacosta TAMU-Kingsvll 1:09.06 1
22 Amber Hernandez Texas-Pan Am 1:12.07 1
23 Kyndall Snider UTSA 1:13.42 2
Event 32 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Houston St. 45.25 2
2 SE Louisiana 45.87 2
3 Houston Baptist 45.91 1
4 Tarleton State 46.12 1
5 Stephen F. Austin 46.18 2
6 Lamar 46.19 2
7 Texas A&M-CC 46.36 1
8 Rice 46.37 2
9 UTSA 46.41 2
10 TAMU-Kingsville 46.79 1
11 Texas-Pan American 47.80 1
12 TAMU-Commerce 48.41 1
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 TAMU-Kingsville 3:42.04 2
2 Stephen F. Austin 3:44.06 2
3 Tarleton State 3:45.44 2
4 UTSA 3:46.50 2
5 Houston Baptist 3:47.24 2
6 TAMU-Commerce 3:49.90 2
7 Texas-Pan American 3:51.91 1
8 Stephen F. Austin 'B' 3:56.62 2
9 Texas A&M-CC 3:57.91 1
10 Texas-Pan American 'B' 4:01.71 1
11 Sam Houston St. 4:03.37 1
12 TAMU-Commerce 'B' 4:05.92 1
13 Dallas Baptist 4:12.45 1
-- Stephen F. Austin 'C' DNF 1
Event 34 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitney Flannel UTSA 1.76m 5-09.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P O XO XXO XXX
2 Belle MacFarlane Rice 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P O XO XXX
3 Diayja Sheppard Houston 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P O XXO XXX
4 Paula Smith Sam Houston St 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P XO XXO XXX
5 Melai Carter S. F. Austin 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O XXO XXX
6 Caitlin Jones S. F. Austin 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
XO XXO XXX
7 Sarah Walker Sam Houston St 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
O XXX
8 Hailey Nelson TAMU-Commerc 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XO XXX
8 Ikea Kaufman SE Louisiana 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XO XXX
8 Renee Gentle Houston Bapt 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XO XXX
8 Kori Soignet Sam Houston St 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XO XXX
-- Kimberly Kuriata Texas-Pan Am NH
1.61
XXX
-- Marisa Ellis Texas A&M-CC NH
1.61
XXX
-- Leslie Alvarez Texas-Pan Am NH
1.61
XXX
-- Amanda Haven UNAT-TAMU-Ki NH
1.61
XXX
-- Raeven Scott SE Louisiana NH
1.61
XXX
-- Abbe Adams Houston Bapt NH
1.61
XXX
-- Ashley Gadson S. F. Austin NH
1.61
XXX
-- Amanda Pasko Rice NH
1.61
XXX
-- Laniya Taylor S. F. Austin NH
1.61
XXX
-- Roxana Hernandez Tarleton St NH
1.61
XXX
-- Deandra Hanson TAMU-Commerc NH
1.61
XXX
-- Amber Metoyer Unattached 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
O XXX
Event 35 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kara Whitson Sam Houston St 4.04m 13-03.00 J/O-4.04-O
3.24 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.09
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
2 Marielle Brisbois Rice 4.04m 13-03.00 J/O-4.04-X
3.24 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.09
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Sharron-Ann Ourso SE Louisiana 3.89m 12-09.00
3.24 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04
P P O O XO XXX
4 Ashley Thompson Sam Houston St 3.74m 12-03.25
3.24 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89
P P P O XXX
4 Alicia Janke Rice 3.74m 12-03.25
3.24 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89
P P P O XXX
6 Lindsey Pew UTSA 3.74m 12-03.25
3.24 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89
P P O XO XXX
7 Ayane Rosano Rice 3.59m 11-09.25
3.24 3.44 3.59 3.74
O XXO O XXX
8 Sam Montgomery Houston 3.59m 11-09.25
3.24 3.44 3.59 3.74
P O XO XXX
9 Monica McClellan Sam Houston St 3.44m 11-03.50
3.24 3.44 3.59
P O XXX
9 Kristen Kutach S. F. Austin 3.44m 11-03.50
3.24 3.44 3.59
O O XXX
11 Sarah Vann Tarleton St 3.44m 11-03.50
3.24 3.44 3.59
P XO XXX
11 Addison Martinez SE Louisiana 3.44m 11-03.50
3.24 3.44 3.59
P XO XXX
11 Katelyn Whitekiller SE Louisiana 3.44m 11-03.50
3.24 3.44 3.59
P XO XXX
14 Hannah Callaway Unattached 3.24m 10-07.50
3.24 3.44
O XXX
-- McKenzie Johnson Rice NH
3.24 3.44 3.59 3.74
P P P XXX
-- Jaylon Wesley Rice NH
3.24
XXX
Event 36 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Aricela Alvarez TAMU-Kingsvll 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75
FOUL(-1.4) 5.36m(1.1) 5.20m(0.5) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)
2 Alicia Perkins Houston 5.84m +0.0 19-02.00
5.84m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.9) 5.63m(2.2) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0)
3 Taylor Thomas Houston Bapt 5.75m 0.5 18-10.50
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.5) 5.70m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.75m(0.5)
4 Erin Brown Lamar 5.66m 1.3 18-07.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.66m(1.3) 5.44m(1.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Carissa Hill Lamar 5.65m 1.1 18-06.50
5.49m(0.4) 5.32m(2.3) 5.65m(1.1) 5.43m(0.5) 5.50m(0.7) 5.55m(0.7)
6 Desiree Scott Houston Bapt 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
FOUL(0.9) 5.53m(1.7) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 5.57m(0.3)
7 Khalaya Williams Sam Houston St 5.45m +0.0 17-10.75
5.38m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.45m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
8 Avery Zamzow Sam Houston St 5.44m 0.6 17-10.25
5.40m(-2.5) 5.44m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.1) 5.41m(-0.8)
9 Nicole Alozie Lamar 5.39m 1.6 17-08.25
FOUL(0.8) 5.10m(0.2) 5.39m(1.6) 5.19m(1.1) 5.32m(1.8) 5.24m(-0.5)
10 Simone Martin Rice 5.32m -1.0 17-05.50
4.88m(-1.2) FOUL(-3.0) 5.32m(-1.0)
11 Kayla Brewer S. F. Austin 5.31m 1.5 17-05.25
5.13m(1.3) 5.31m(1.5) 5.19m(1.8)
12 Michelle Linton Houston Bapt 5.24m -1.8 17-02.25
5.24m(-1.8) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.9)
13 Shaniqua Knowles SE Louisiana 5.20m -2.5 17-00.75
4.78m(-0.4) 5.20m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.8)
14 Madeline Kaufmann S. F. Austin 5.15m 0.7 16-10.75
5.02m(-1.3) 5.15m(0.7) 4.97m(1.7)
15 Paige Lawrence Houston 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25
5.11m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Andrea Ibe Tarleton St 5.11m 0.2 16-09.25
5.11m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
17 Emily Sacky Houston Bapt 5.07m -1.4 16-07.75
FOUL(1.5) 5.07m(-1.4) 5.03m(+0.0)
18 Frances Porter Sam Houston St 5.02m -2.2 16-05.75
FOUL(-1.7) 4.62m(-0.6) 5.02m(-2.2)
19 Nicole Jenrette Sam Houston St 4.98m 1.3 16-04.25
FOUL(-1.4) 4.93m(0.1) 4.98m(1.3)
20 Isabella Baptiste Texas A&M-CC 4.97m -0.5 16-03.75
4.97m(-0.5) 4.94m(0.4) FOUL(2.4)
20 Tarah Aliceaacosta TAMU-Kingsvll 4.97m -0.5 16-03.75
FOUL(+0.0) 4.84m(-2.5) 4.97m(-0.5)
22 Renee Gentle Houston Bapt 4.88m 1.4 16-00.25
4.88m(1.4) 4.72m(-1.5) 4.54m(-1.6)
23 Whitney Flannel UTSA 4.79m -2.9 15-08.75
4.52m(-2.4) 4.75m(-1.2) 4.79m(-2.9)
23 Selasie Koto TAMU-Commerc 4.79m -1.4 15-08.75
4.79m(-1.4) 4.49m(0.4) 4.71m(2.5)
25 Molly Martinez TAMU-Kingsvll 4.73m -0.8 15-06.25
4.57m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 4.73m(-0.8)
26 Courtney Lord Sam Houston St 4.71m -1.7 15-05.50
4.71m(-1.7) 4.65m(-1.4) 4.70m(-2.0)
27 Laniya Taylor S. F. Austin 4.69m -1.3 15-04.75
4.65m(+0.0) 4.48m(1.0) 4.69m(-1.3)
28 Amanda Pasko Rice 4.63m -2.4 15-02.25
4.46m(-0.7) 4.60m(1.0) 4.63m(-2.4)
29 Ayonte Thomas SE Louisiana 4.58m +0.0 15-00.50
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-1.4) 4.58m(+0.0)
-- Bernadette Derosier SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Deja Phillips Lamar FOUL
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.9)
-- Funmi Jimoh/NIKE UNAT-Rice 6.47m 0.3 21-02.75
5.98m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.47m(0.3)
-- Alesha Walker Unattached 6.09m 0.7 19-11.75
6.09m(0.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.3)
-- margaret glover Unattached 5.73m 1.2 18-09.75
5.73m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.4)
-- Jessica Flax Unattached 5.51m 0.5 18-01.00
FOUL(2.0) 5.51m(0.5) PASS
-- Amber Metoyer Unattached 5.38m 0.9 17-08.00
5.28m(-0.7) 5.08m(1.6) 5.38m(0.9)
Event 37 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Euphemia Edem Tarleton St 12.88m 1.0 42-03.25
FOUL(1.7) 12.36m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 12.03m(1.7) 12.43m(0.9) 12.88m(1.0)
2 Cybil Obiozor Rice 12.86m 1.3 42-02.25
12.31m(0.5) 11.74m(0.7) 12.35m(0.8) 11.98m(1.8) 12.33m(0.9) 12.86m(1.3)
3 Leocajuan Williams Texas-Pan Am 11.94m 1.0 39-02.25
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 11.94m(1.0) 10.32m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 11.73m(0.3)
4 Michelle Chukwujekwu Houston Bapt 11.82m 0.8 38-09.50
11.29m(+0.0) 11.55m(1.7) 11.54m(0.3) 11.57m(1.3) 11.71m(1.6) 11.82m(0.8)
5 Kaylynne Wright Sam Houston St 11.80m 1.7 38-08.75
11.58m(0.3) 11.78m(1.2) 11.45m(0.8) 11.54m(0.1) 11.43m(0.9) 11.80m(1.7)
6 Jasmine Lipscomb Sam Houston St 11.57m 0.5 37-11.50
FOUL(0.1) 11.06m(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0) 11.57m(0.5) 11.37m(0.6) 11.53m(1.3)
7 Aricela Alvarez TAMU-Kingsvll 11.56m -0.4 37-11.25
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.56m(-0.4) FOUL(1.8) 11.32m(1.0) 11.39m(0.3)
8 Shaniqua Knowles SE Louisiana 11.51m 0.5 37-09.25
10.86m(-0.7) FOUL(0.6) 11.19m(1.1) 11.06m(0.1) 11.15m(1.2) 11.51m(0.5)
9 Ayonte Thomas SE Louisiana 11.09m 1.3 36-04.75
10.76m(1.2) 11.09m(1.3) 10.68m(0.1) 10.77m(1.7) 11.03m(0.7) 10.81m(+0.0)
10 Bernadette Derosier SE Louisiana 11.07m 0.3 36-04.00
11.07m(0.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.3)
11 Taylor Terry S. F. Austin 11.06m 1.3 36-03.50
11.00m(0.8) 11.06m(1.3) 10.85m(0.1)
12 Brianna Foley Lamar 11.05m +0.0 36-03.00
11.05m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Ginnie Lee TAMU-Commerc 11.01m 1.8 36-01.50
10.84m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.01m(1.8)
14 Selasie Koto TAMU-Commerc 10.98m 0.1 36-00.25
10.98m(0.1) 10.71m(-0.7) 10.68m(1.1)
15 Andrea Ibe Tarleton St 10.46m 0.1 34-04.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 10.46m(0.1)
16 Khalaya Williams Sam Houston St 10.42m +0.0 34-02.25
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.1) 10.42m(+0.0)
-- Vanessa Silva Texas-Pan Am FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2)
-- Isis Russell Texas-Pan Am FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.7)
-- Michelle Linton Houston Bapt FOUL
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Molly Martinez TAMU-Kingsvll FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9)
-- Emily Sacky Houston Bapt FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8)
-- Estefany Cruz Unattached 12.81m 0.6 42-00.50
FOUL(1.9) 12.81m(0.6) 12.76m(1.7)
-- Thelma Fuentes Unattached 12.21m 1.7 40-00.75
12.12m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 12.21m(1.7)
Event 38 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristine Hanks Sam Houston St 14.70m 48-02.75
14.70m 14.39m FOUL 13.73m 14.04m 14.61m
2 Jessica Spelling S. F. Austin 14.05m 46-01.25
11.77m FOUL 13.49m 14.05m FOUL FOUL
3 Valerie Vrana TAMU-Kingsvll 13.84m 45-05.00
12.97m FOUL 13.34m FOUL 13.84m FOUL
4 Ijeoma Ugwunze Rice 13.73m 45-00.50
13.45m 13.04m 13.73m 13.24m 13.47m 13.39m
5 Brandi Huff Texas A&M-CC 13.72m 45-00.25
13.72m 13.49m 13.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Danyelle Dillard Tarleton St 13.58m 44-06.75
11.99m 12.69m 13.13m 12.35m 13.58m 12.54m
7 Kami Stockett S. F. Austin 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m FOUL 12.36m 12.06m 12.49m FOUL
8 Adrienne Quillin Sam Houston St 12.81m 42-00.50
12.24m 12.49m 12.60m FOUL 12.81m FOUL
9 Marissa Westbrook Tarleton St 12.04m 39-06.00
11.70m 11.08m 12.04m FOUL FOUL 11.68m
10 Adrienne Nickleson Texas A&M-CC 11.74m 38-06.25
10.74m FOUL 11.74m
11 Jasmine Carter TAMU-Commerc 11.73m 38-06.00
11.01m 11.12m 11.73m
12 Megan Shaw Texas-Pan Am 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL 11.67m PASS
13 Dreu Dixson Rice 11.65m 38-02.75
10.96m 10.80m 11.65m
14 Amanda Pasko Rice 8.27m 27-01.75
7.64m 8.27m 8.07m
15 Sarah Rayas Dallas Bapti 6.49m 21-03.50
6.35m 6.49m
-- Omesha Locke Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaelin Simmons Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Claire Uke Unattached 17.22m 56-06.00
FOUL 16.85m 17.22m
-- Chrystal Ruiz Unattached 10.29m 33-09.25
8.78m 9.28m 10.29m
Event 39 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Spelling S. F. Austin 46.33m 152-00
41.64m FOUL 44.98m 45.81m 46.33m FOUL
2 Klarissa Gonzalez Texas-Pan Am 44.72m 146-09
41.49m 42.29m 44.72m 42.42m 41.74m 38.08m
3 Jermisha Frazier SE Louisiana 44.34m 145-06
44.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.96m 42.48m
4 Kaelin Simmons Texas A&M-CC 44.23m 145-01
43.46m 44.23m FOUL 42.54m 43.06m 41.92m
5 Megan Shaw Texas-Pan Am 43.57m 142-11
40.22m 40.13m 43.57m 38.04m FOUL 39.56m
6 Omesha Locke Texas A&M-CC 42.63m 139-10
42.63m FOUL 42.59m FOUL FOUL 41.33m
7 Rebecca Mueller TAMU-Commerc 42.30m 138-09
42.30m 42.22m 41.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ijeoma Ugwunze Rice 42.24m 138-07
42.07m FOUL 42.24m FOUL PASS PASS
9 Kristine Hanks Sam Houston St 41.96m 137-08
41.96m FOUL FOUL 40.55m FOUL FOUL
10 Shelby Gresham S. F. Austin 39.55m 129-09
37.11m 36.00m 39.55m
11 Katelynn Homb UTSA 38.53m 126-05
38.53m FOUL FOUL
12 Chelsea Luna Texas-Pan Am 36.93m 121-02
34.11m 36.93m FOUL
13 Briana O'Brien Houston Bapt 36.54m 119-10
36.54m 35.28m 35.89m
14 Kami Stockett S. F. Austin 36.23m 118-10
FOUL 36.23m 34.57m
15 Ashley Pierce Texas-Pan Am 35.48m 116-05
33.92m 32.01m 35.48m
-- Anitial'a Robins TAMU-Commerc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Claire Uke Unattached 53.22m 174-07
FOUL FOUL 53.22m
-- Madeline Walker Unattached 35.53m 116-07
34.21m 34.60m 35.53m
Event 40 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Jenkins Sam Houston St 59.83m 196-03
59.24m 59.23m 59.83m 56.54m 56.91m 59.74m
2 Adrienne Quillin Sam Houston St 59.45m 195-00
57.60m 58.85m 57.04m 59.45m FOUL 59.05m
3 Jermisha Frazier SE Louisiana 57.84m 189-09
FOUL 57.84m FOUL FOUL 55.55m FOUL
4 Dreu Dixson Rice 48.81m 160-02
47.02m 48.79m 47.41m 46.59m 48.81m FOUL
5 Cheyanne Nalle TAMU-Kingsvll 47.64m 156-03
46.71m 43.24m 46.31m 42.02m 47.64m 46.74m
6 Jessica Spelling S. F. Austin 46.46m 152-05
43.96m 45.41m 44.89m FOUL FOUL 46.46m
7 Kierra Crews SE Louisiana 45.97m 150-10
45.97m 38.55m 42.56m 44.32m FOUL 39.49m
8 Brianna Johnson Tarleton St 44.29m 145-04
43.98m 43.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.29m
9 Kami Stockett S. F. Austin 43.78m 143-08
FOUL 43.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.85m
10 Erika Anderson Texas-Pan Am 43.65m 143-02
43.65m FOUL FOUL
11 Katelynn Homb UTSA 42.43m 139-02
42.43m 41.27m FOUL
12 Omesha Locke Texas A&M-CC 42.39m 139-01
37.92m 42.39m FOUL
13 Erin Buck Houston Bapt 41.60m 136-06
41.60m 41.50m 41.46m
14 Alyssa Canul Texas-Pan Am 41.59m 136-05
FOUL 41.59m FOUL
15 Kacie Tuerck S. F. Austin 40.12m 131-07
40.12m 39.28m FOUL
16 Ashley Pierce Texas-Pan Am 38.70m 127-00
37.46m FOUL 38.70m
17 Shelby Gresham S. F. Austin 38.34m 125-09
36.37m 34.76m 38.34m
18 Valerie Abadom Houston Bapt 38.01m 124-08
36.21m 36.89m 38.01m
19 Rebecca Mueller TAMU-Commerc 37.16m 121-11
37.16m FOUL FOUL
20 Madeline Walker Unattached 36.96m 121-03
FOUL 36.96m FOUL
21 Kaelin Simmons Texas A&M-CC 36.85m 120-11
36.85m FOUL FOUL
22 Anitial'a Robins TAMU-Commerc 36.41m 119-05
34.83m 35.75m 36.41m
23 Jasmine Carter TAMU-Commerc 27.95m 91-08
25.57m 27.95m 25.02m
-- Amber Darville SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 41 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Lyssy Sam Houston St 43.97m 144-03
FOUL 31.89m 43.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Angelica Thompson Houston 40.78m 133-09
40.78m 40.10m 38.17m PASS PASS PASS
3 Nicole Delesdenier SE Louisiana 39.45m 129-05
36.27m 34.04m 35.71m 36.53m 39.45m 39.05m
4 Amanda Pasko Rice 38.97m 127-10
31.96m 30.77m 38.97m 31.38m 31.38m 30.29m
5 Jessica Clay TAMU-Commerc 33.35m 109-05
FOUL 26.70m 29.48m 31.45m 33.35m PASS
6 Madeline Kaufmann S. F. Austin 33.27m 109-02
FOUL 31.23m 33.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nicole Jenrette Sam Houston St 30.48m 100-00
FOUL 30.48m FOUL 29.93m FOUL 28.11m
8 Ginnie Lee TAMU-Commerc 29.71m 97-06
29.69m 29.71m 26.34m FOUL PASS PASS
9 Chinnoya Adiukwu Houston Bapt 29.67m 97-04
25.00m 25.67m 29.67m 25.38m 28.24m 20.81m
10 Felicia Boyefio TAMU-Commerc 23.35m 76-07
22.73m FOUL 23.35m
11 Sammy Elliott Rice 20.78m 68-02
19.39m 20.58m 20.78m
-- Caitlin Jones S. F. Austin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jaimee Springer Split City S 50.00m 164-00
FOUL 46.77m 50.00m
-- Brittani Williams Unattached 41.45m 136-00
38.62m 41.39m 41.45m
-- Chrystal Ruiz Unattached 31.62m 103-09
31.61m 31.62m 31.07m
-- Jessica Flax Unattached 27.73m 91-00
26.24m FOUL 27.73m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·103753 views
|